Talk:Embryology iBooks: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Sales== | ==Sales== | ||
===2012=== | ===2012=== | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
! 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| Gray's Anatomy Embryology | |||
| 2,581 | |||
|- | |||
| The Carnegie Staged Embryos | |||
| 116 | |||
|} | |||
Norway 35 | {| | ||
! Rank | |||
! Market | |||
! Units | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| USA | |||
| 1,306 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Australia | |||
| 468 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| UK | |||
| 335 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Canada | |||
| 149 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Italy | |||
| 63 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Spain | |||
| 58 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| Portugal | |||
| 56 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| France | |||
| 54 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Germany | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Norway | |||
| 35 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 10:25, 14 June 2013
iBook Collapse table templates
iBook - Gray's Embryology | |
---|---|
|
iBook - Carnegie Embryos | |
---|---|
|
Sales
2012
2012 | |
---|---|
Gray's Anatomy Embryology | 2,581 |
The Carnegie Staged Embryos | 116 |
Rank | Market | Units |
---|---|---|
1 | USA | 1,306 |
2 | Australia | 468 |
3 | UK | 335 |
4 | Canada | 149 |
5 | Italy | 63 |
6 | Spain | 58 |
7 | Portugal | 56 |
8 | France | 54 |
9 | Germany | 38 |
10 | Norway | 35 |
21 March 2012 12:44:47 PM AEDT The following book is now available on the iBookstore: Title: Gray's Anatomy Embryology Author: Mark Hill Apple ID: 510009979
ISBN Information
The International Standard Book Number (ISBN) is a 13-digit number that uniquely identifies books and book-like products published internationally. While an ISBN is not mandatory, and does not provide copyright on a work, it is the principal world-wide ordering device for the international book trade and library market.
- UNSW - Print Post Plus
- NLA - The Australian ISBN Agency
- ResPub - http://respubs.online.unsw.edu.au/respubs/login.main
The Kyoto Collection Embryos
Suggested Book Contents
Cover - (Image of all stages to scale)
Introduction animation - (simulated growth from stage movie)
Preface
i. About the Authors (brief biographical) ii. About the Collection (overview of the collection) iii. How to use the Book (help with navigation and use)
Chapter 1 - Week 1
i. Stage 1 (zygote from other source) ii. Stage 2 (modular from other source) iii. Stage 3 (blastocyst) iv. Stage 4
Chapter 2 - Week 2
i. Stage 5 ii. Stage 6
Chapter 3 - Week 3
i. Stage 7 (first of the Kyoto collection images, I have included sample images below from the website that would be relabelled with interactive labels) ii. Stage 8 iii. Stage 9
Chapter 4 - Week 4
i. Stage 10 ii. Stage 11 iii. Stage 12
Chapter 5 - Week 5
i. Stage 13 ii. Stage 14 iii. Stage 15
Chapter 6 - Week 6
i. Stage 16 ii. Stage 17
Chapter 7 - Week 7
i. Stage 18 ii. Stage 19
Chapter 8 - Week 8
i. Stage 20 ii. Stage 21 iii. Stage 22 iv. Stage 23
Glossary
Based upon the existing online glossary (http://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php?title=Glossary_of_terms), including only those terms used in the book.
UNSW BGD Embryology
- Practical Notes
- Online classes
- Glossary
http://terafactor.com/i/crunching-apple-app-sales-data-show-me-the-money