Template talk:Birth-Weight Table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="11" |<center>'''Human Birth Weight Classifications'''</center> | |||
| [[Template talk:Birth-Weight Table|no colour]] | |||
|-bgcolor= "CEDFF2" | | |||
| [[Birth-Weight|'''Birth weight''']] (grams) | |||
| less 500 | |||
| 500 – 999 | |||
| 1,000 – 1,499 | |||
| 1,500 – 1,999 | |||
| 2,000 – 2,499 | |||
| 2,500 – 2,999 | |||
| 3,000 – 3,499 | |||
| 3,500 – 3,999 | |||
| 4,000 – 4,499 | |||
| 4,500 – 4,999 | |||
| 5,000 or more | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor= "CEDFF2" colspan="1" |'''Classification''' | |||
| bgcolor= "red" colspan="2" |<center>[[Birth_-_Preterm|'''Extremely Low Birth Weight''']]</center> | |||
| bgcolor= "orangered" colspan="1" |<center>[[Birth_-_Preterm|'''Very Low Birth Weight''']]</center> | |||
| bgcolor= "darkorange" colspan="2" |<center>[[Abnormal_Development_-_Fetal_Origins_Hypothesis|'''Low Birth Weight''']]</center> | |||
| bgcolor= "lightgreen" colspan="3" |<center>[[Birth|'''Normal Birth Weight''']]</center> | |||
| bgcolor= "darkorange" colspan="3" |<center>[[Birth_-_Macrosomia|'''High Birth Weight''']]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Line 4: | Line 32: | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="11" |<center>'''Human Birth Weight Classifications'''</center> | ||
| [[Template:Birth-Weight Table|colour]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Birth-Weight|'''Birth weight''']] (grams) | | [[Birth-Weight|'''Birth weight''']] (grams) | ||
Line 27: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 13:40, 2 June 2013
no colour | |||||||||||
Birth weight (grams) | less 500 | 500 – 999 | 1,000 – 1,499 | 1,500 – 1,999 | 2,000 – 2,499 | 2,500 – 2,999 | 3,000 – 3,499 | 3,500 – 3,999 | 4,000 – 4,499 | 4,500 – 4,999 | 5,000 or more |
Classification |
colour | |||||||||||
Birth weight (grams) | less 500 | 500 – 999 | 1,000 – 1,499 | 1,500 – 1,999 | 2,000 – 2,499 | 2,500 – 2,999 | 3,000 – 3,499 | 3,500 – 3,999 | 4,000 – 4,499 | 4,500 – 4,999 | 5,000 or more |
Classification |