Template talk:Carnegie Collection fetal table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Sort Table== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! colspan=12| [[Carnegie Collection]] - [[Fetal Development|Fetal ]] | |||
|- | |||
! Serial No. !! Size CRL (mm) || Grade !! Fixative !! Embedding Medium || Plane || Thinness (µm) !! Stain !! Point Score!! Sex !! Year !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE95}} | |||
| 40 mm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| catalogued as CRL 40 mm but development suggests 50 mm stage. Brain venous sinuses - Streeter (1915)<ref name="Streeter1915">{{Ref-Streeter1915}}</ref> Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)<ref name="Kunitomo1920">{{Ref-Kunitomo1920}}</ref> Colon - Lineback (1920)<ref name="Lineback1920">{{Ref-Lineback1920}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE96}} | |||
| 50 mm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)<ref name="Kunitomo1920">{{Ref-Kunitomo1920}}</ref> Brain vascular - Streeter (1921)<ref name="Streeter1921">{{Ref-Streeter1921}}</ref> Brain weight - Jenkins (1921)<ref name="Jenkins1921">{{Ref-Jenkins1921}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE142}} | |||
| 125 mm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)<ref name="Kunitomo1920">{{Ref-Kunitomo1920}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE145}} | |||
| 33 mm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)<ref name="Kunitomo1920">{{Ref-Kunitomo1920}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE184}} | |||
| 50 mm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 34 vertebrae, 31 spinal ganglia, Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)<ref name="Kunitomo1920">{{Ref-Kunitomo1920}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE211}} | |||
| 33 mm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 34 vertebra, 31 spinal ganglia, Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)<ref name="Kunitomo1920">{{Ref-Kunitomo1920}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE217}} | |||
| 45 mm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Male}} | |||
| | |||
| Genital - Spaulding (1921)<ref name="Spaulding1921">{{Ref-Spaulding1921}}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE300}} | |||
| 73 mm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 85 days, Bone ossification - Mall (1906)<ref name="Mall1906bone">{{Ref-Mall1906bone}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE362}} | |||
| 30 mm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)<ref name="Kunitomo1920">{{Ref-Kunitomo1920}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE448}} | |||
| 52 mm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Colon - Lineback (1920)<ref name="Lineback1920">{{Ref-Lineback1920}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE449}} | |||
| 36 mm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)<ref name="Kunitomo1920">{{Ref-Kunitomo1920}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE538}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE590}} | |||
| 21 to 23 mm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Male}} | |||
| | |||
| Stage 23?, Genital - Spaulding (1921)<ref name="Spaulding1921">{{Ref-Spaulding1921}}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE607}} | |||
| 37 mm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Male}} | |||
| | |||
| Genital - Spaulding (1921)<ref name="Spaulding1921">{{Ref-Spaulding1921}}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE625}} | |||
| 220 mm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Temporomandibular joint - Moffatt (1957)<ref name="Moffatt1957">{{Ref-Moffatt1957}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE662}} | |||
| 80 mm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)<ref name="Kunitomo1920">{{Ref-Kunitomo1920}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE693}} | |||
| 45 mm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Male}} | |||
| | |||
| Genital - Spaulding (1921)<ref name="Spaulding1921">{{Ref-Spaulding1921}}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE847}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE858}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE922}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE928}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE948}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE972}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE1318}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE1388}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE1455}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE1591}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE1656}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE1686}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE2023}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE3990}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE5652}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE6581}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE7218}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE1597b}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE2250a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE2250b}} | |||
|} | |||
==Table== | |||
{| | {| | ||
! colspan=12| [[Carnegie Collection]] - [[Fetal Development|Fetal ]] | ! colspan=12| [[Carnegie Collection]] - [[Fetal Development|Fetal ]] |
Revision as of 14:18, 18 November 2017
Sort Table
Carnegie Collection - Fetal | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serial No. | Size CRL (mm) | Grade | Fixative | Embedding Medium | Plane | Thinness (µm) | Stain | Point Score | Sex | Year | Notes |
95 | 40 mm | catalogued as CRL 40 mm but development suggests 50 mm stage. Brain venous sinuses - Streeter (1915)[1] Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)[2] Colon - Lineback (1920)[3] | |||||||||
96 | 50 mm | Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)[2] Brain vascular - Streeter (1921)[4] Brain weight - Jenkins (1921)[5] | |||||||||
142 | 125 mm | Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)[2] | |||||||||
145 | 33 mm | Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)[2] | |||||||||
184 | 50 mm | 34 vertebrae, 31 spinal ganglia, Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)[2] | |||||||||
211 | 33 mm | 34 vertebra, 31 spinal ganglia, Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)[2] | |||||||||
217 | 45 mm | Male | Genital - Spaulding (1921)[6] | ||||||||
300 | 73 mm | 85 days, Bone ossification - Mall (1906)[7] | |||||||||
362 | 30 mm | Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)[2] | |||||||||
448 | 52 mm | Colon - Lineback (1920)[3] | |||||||||
449 | 36 mm | Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)[2] | |||||||||
538 | |||||||||||
590 | 21 to 23 mm | Male | Stage 23?, Genital - Spaulding (1921)[6] | ||||||||
607 | 37 mm | Male | Genital - Spaulding (1921)[6] | ||||||||
625 | 220 mm | Temporomandibular joint - Moffatt (1957)[8] | |||||||||
662 | 80 mm | Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)[2] | |||||||||
693 | 45 mm | Male | Genital - Spaulding (1921)[6] | ||||||||
847 | |||||||||||
858 | |||||||||||
922 | |||||||||||
928 | |||||||||||
948 | |||||||||||
972 | |||||||||||
1318 | |||||||||||
1388 | |||||||||||
1455 | |||||||||||
1591 | |||||||||||
1656 | |||||||||||
1686 | |||||||||||
2023 | |||||||||||
3990 | |||||||||||
5652 | |||||||||||
6581 | |||||||||||
7218 | |||||||||||
1597b | |||||||||||
2250a | |||||||||||
2250b |
Table
Carnegie Collection - Fetal | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serial No. | Size CRL (mm) | Grade | Fixative | Embedding Medium | Plane | Thinness (µm) | Stain | Point Score | Sex | Year | Notes |
95 | 40 mm | catalogued as CRL 40 mm but development suggests 50 mm stage. Brain venous sinuses - Streeter (1915)[1] Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)[2] Colon - Lineback (1920)[3] | |||||||||
96 | 50 mm | Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)[2] Brain vascular - Streeter (1921)[4] Brain weight - Jenkins (1921)[5] | |||||||||
142 | 125 mm | Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)[2] | |||||||||
145 | 33 mm | Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)[2] | |||||||||
184 | 50 mm | 34 vertebrae, 31 spinal ganglia, Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)[2] | |||||||||
211 | 33 mm | 34 vertebra, 31 spinal ganglia, Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)[2] | |||||||||
217 | 45 mm | Male | Genital - Spaulding (1921)[6] | ||||||||
300 | 73 mm | 85 days, Bone ossification - Mall (1906)[7] | |||||||||
362 | 30 mm | Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)[2] | |||||||||
448 | 52 mm | Colon - Lineback (1920)[3] | |||||||||
449 | 36 mm | Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)[2] | |||||||||
538 | |||||||||||
590 | 21 to 23 mm | Male | Stage 23?, Genital - Spaulding (1921)[6] | ||||||||
607 | 37 mm | Male | Genital - Spaulding (1921)[6] | ||||||||
625 | 220 mm | Temporomandibular joint - Moffatt (1957)[8] | |||||||||
662 | 80 mm | Spinal cord - Kunitomo (1920)[2] | |||||||||
693 | 45 mm | Male | Genital - Spaulding (1921)[6] | ||||||||
847 | |||||||||||
858 | |||||||||||
922 | |||||||||||
928 | |||||||||||
948 | |||||||||||
972 | |||||||||||
1318 | |||||||||||
1388 | |||||||||||
1455 | |||||||||||
1591 | |||||||||||
1656 | |||||||||||
1686 | |||||||||||
2023 | |||||||||||
3990 | |||||||||||
5652 | |||||||||||
6581 | |||||||||||
7218 | |||||||||||
1597b | |||||||||||
2250a | |||||||||||
2250b | |||||||||||
This table currently contains only has embryo number information.
Abbreviations
| |||||||||||
References
|