Template talk:Birth-Weight Table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with "--~~~~ Table redesigned as template for easier recognition.") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
--[[User:Z8600021|Mark Hill]] 12:16, 26 February 2012 (EST) Table redesigned as template for easier recognition. | --[[User:Z8600021|Mark Hill]] 12:16, 26 February 2012 (EST) Table redesigned as template for easier recognition. | ||
==No Background Version== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" |'''Human Birth Weight Clasifications''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Birth-Weight|'''Birth weight''']] (grams) | |||
| less 500 | |||
| 500 – 999 | |||
| 1,000 – 1,499 | |||
| 1,500 – 1,999 | |||
| 2,000 – 2,499 | |||
| 2,500 – 2,999 | |||
| 3,000 – 3,499 | |||
| 3,500 – 3,999 | |||
| 4,000 – 4,499 | |||
| 4,500 – 4,999 | |||
| 5,000 or more | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" |'''Classification''' | |||
| colspan="2" |<center>[[Birth_-_Preterm|'''Extremely Low Birth Weight''']]</center> | |||
| colspan="1" |<center>[[Birth_-_Preterm|'''Very Low Birth Weight''']]</center> | |||
| colspan="2" |<center>[[Abnormal_Development_-_Fetal_Origins_Hypothesis|'''Low Birth Weight''']]</center> | |||
| colspan="3" |<center>'''Normal Birth Weight'''</center> | |||
| colspan="3" |<center>[[Birth_-_Macrosomia|'''High Birth Weight''']]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 11:19, 26 February 2012
--Mark Hill 12:16, 26 February 2012 (EST) Table redesigned as template for easier recognition.
No Background Version
Human Birth Weight Clasifications | |||||||||||
Birth weight (grams) | less 500 | 500 – 999 | 1,000 – 1,499 | 1,500 – 1,999 | 2,000 – 2,499 | 2,500 – 2,999 | 3,000 – 3,499 | 3,500 – 3,999 | 4,000 – 4,499 | 4,500 – 4,999 | 5,000 or more |
Classification |