Template:Young1961 TOC: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with "{| |-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | '''Section A Biologic Basis of Sex''' Cytologic and Genetic Basis of Sex | Book - Sex and internal se...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |||
| {{Ref-Young1961}} | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | |-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | ||
| '''Section A Biologic Basis of Sex''' [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 1|Cytologic and Genetic Basis of Sex]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 2|Role of Hormones in the Differentiation of Sex]] '''Section B The Hypophysis and the Gonadotrophic Hormones in Relation to Reproduction''' [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 3|Morphology of the Hypophysis Related to Its Function]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 4|Physiology of the Anterior Hypophysis in Relation to Reproduction]] '''Section C Physiology of the Gonads and Accessory Organs''' | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 5|The Mammalian Testis] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 6|The Accessory Reproductive Glands of Mammals]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 7|The Mammalian Ovary]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 8|The Mammalian Female Reproductive Cycle and Its Controlling Mechanisms]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 9|Action of Estrogen and Progesterone on the Reproductive Tract of Lower Primates]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 10|The Mammary Gland and Lactation]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 11|Some Problems of the | | '''Section A Biologic Basis of Sex''' [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 1|Cytologic and Genetic Basis of Sex]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 2|Role of Hormones in the Differentiation of Sex]] | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | |||
| '''Section B The Hypophysis and the Gonadotrophic Hormones in Relation to Reproduction''' [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 3|Morphology of the Hypophysis Related to Its Function]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 4|Physiology of the Anterior Hypophysis in Relation to Reproduction]] | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | |||
|'''Section C Physiology of the Gonads and Accessory Organs''' | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 5|The Mammalian Testis]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 6|The Accessory Reproductive Glands of Mammals]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 7|The Mammalian Ovary]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 8|The Mammalian Female Reproductive Cycle and Its Controlling Mechanisms]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 9|Action of Estrogen and Progesterone on the Reproductive Tract of Lower Primates]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 10|The Mammary Gland and Lactation]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 11|Some Problems of the Metabolism and Mechanism of Action of Steroid Sex Hormones]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 12|Nutritional Effects on Endocrine Secretions]] | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | |||
|'''Section D Biology of Sperm and Ova, Fertilization, Implantation, the Placenta, and Pregnancy''' [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 13|Biology of Spermatozoa]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 14|Biology of Eggs and Implantation]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 15|Histochemistry and Electron Microscopy of the Placenta]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 16|Gestation]] | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | |||
|'''Section E Physiology of Reproduction in Submammalian Vertebrates''' [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 17|Endocrinology of Reproduction in Cold-blooded Vertebrates]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 18|Endocrinology of Reproduction in Birds]] | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | |||
|'''Section F Hormonal Regulation of Reproductive Behavior''' [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 19|The Hormones and Mating Behavior]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 20|Gonadal Hormones and Social Behavior in Infrahuman Vertebrates]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 21|Gonadal Hormones and Parental Behavior in Birds and Infrahuman Mammals]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 22|Sex Hormones and Other Variables in Human Eroticism]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 23|The Ontogenesis of Sexual Behavior in Man]] | [[Book - Sex and internal secretions (1961) 24|Cultural Determinants of Sexual Behavior]] | |||
|} | |} |