Template:Wnt family table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WNT1 || Wnt family member 1 || INT1 || || 12q13.12 | | WNT1 || Wnt family member 1 || INT1 || || 12q13.12 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| WNT2 || Wnt family member 2 || INT1L1 || IRP || 7q31.2 | | WNT2 || Wnt family member 2 || INT1L1 || IRP || 7q31.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WNT2B || Wnt family member 2B || WNT13 || XWNT2 || 1p13.2 | | WNT2B || Wnt family member 2B || WNT13 || XWNT2 || 1p13.2 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| WNT3 || Wnt family member 3 || INT4 || "MGC131950, MGC138321, MGC138323" || 17q21.31-q21.32 | | WNT3 || Wnt family member 3 || INT4 || "MGC131950, MGC138321, MGC138323" || 17q21.31-q21.32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WNT3A || Wnt family member 3A || || || 1q42.13 | | WNT3A || Wnt family member 3A || || || 1q42.13 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| WNT4 || Wnt family member 4 || || WNT-4 || 1p36.12 | | WNT4 || Wnt family member 4 || || WNT-4 || 1p36.12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WNT5A || Wnt family member 5A || || hWNT5A || 3p14.3 | | WNT5A || Wnt family member 5A || || hWNT5A || 3p14.3 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| WNT5B || Wnt family member 5B || || || 12p13.33 | | WNT5B || Wnt family member 5B || || || 12p13.33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WNT6 || Wnt family member 6 || || || 2q35 | | WNT6 || Wnt family member 6 || || || 2q35 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| WNT7A || Wnt family member 7A || || || 3p25.1 | | WNT7A || Wnt family member 7A || || || 3p25.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WNT7B || Wnt family member 7B || || || 22q13.31 | | WNT7B || Wnt family member 7B || || || 22q13.31 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| WNT8A || Wnt family member 8A || || WNT8D || 5q31.2 | | WNT8A || Wnt family member 8A || || WNT8D || 5q31.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WNT8B || Wnt family member 8B || || || 10q24.31 | | WNT8B || Wnt family member 8B || || || 10q24.31 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| WNT9A || Wnt family member 9A || WNT14 || || 1q42.13 | | WNT9A || Wnt family member 9A || WNT14 || || 1q42.13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WNT9B || Wnt family member 9B || WNT15 || WNT14B || 17q21.32 | | WNT9B || Wnt family member 9B || WNT15 || WNT14B || 17q21.32 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| WNT10A || Wnt family member 10A || || || 2q35 | | WNT10A || Wnt family member 10A || || || 2q35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WNT10B || Wnt family member 10B || || "WNT-12, SHFM6" || 12q13.12 | | WNT10B || Wnt family member 10B || || "WNT-12, SHFM6" || 12q13.12 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| WNT11 || Wnt family member 11 || || || 11q13.5 | | WNT11 || Wnt family member 11 || || || 11q13.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WNT16 || Wnt family member 16 || || || 7q31.31 | | WNT16 || Wnt family member 16 || || || 7q31.31 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=5| [[Molecular Development - Signaling|'''Links''']]: [[Developmental Signals - Wnt]] | [http://omim.org/entry/164820 OMIM Wnt1] | [https://www.genenames.org/cgi-bin/genefamilies/set/360 HGNC] | [[Template:Bmp family table|Bmp Family]] | [[Template:Fgf family table|Fgf Family]] | [[Template:Pax family table|Pax Family]] | [[Template:Sox family table|Sox Family]] | [[Template:Tbx family table|Tbx Family]] | [[Template:Wnt family table|Wnt Family]] | | colspan=5| [[Molecular Development - Signaling|'''Links''']]: [[Developmental Signals - Wnt]] | [http://omim.org/entry/164820 OMIM Wnt1] | [https://www.genenames.org/cgi-bin/genefamilies/set/360 HGNC] | [[Template:Bmp family table|Bmp Family]] | [[Template:Fgf family table|Fgf Family]] | [[Template:Pax family table|Pax Family]] | [[Template:Sox family table|Sox Family]] | [[Template:Tbx family table|Tbx Family]] | [[Template:Wnt family table|Wnt Family]] | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Wnt]][[Category:Molecular]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Wnt]][[Category:Molecular]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 15:08, 16 January 2018
Table - Human Wnt Family | ||||
Approved Symbol |
Approved Name | Previous Symbols |
Synonyms | Chromosome |
---|---|---|---|---|
WNT1 | Wnt family member 1 | INT1 | 12q13.12 | |
WNT2 | Wnt family member 2 | INT1L1 | IRP | 7q31.2 |
WNT2B | Wnt family member 2B | WNT13 | XWNT2 | 1p13.2 |
WNT3 | Wnt family member 3 | INT4 | "MGC131950, MGC138321, MGC138323" | 17q21.31-q21.32 |
WNT3A | Wnt family member 3A | 1q42.13 | ||
WNT4 | Wnt family member 4 | WNT-4 | 1p36.12 | |
WNT5A | Wnt family member 5A | hWNT5A | 3p14.3 | |
WNT5B | Wnt family member 5B | 12p13.33 | ||
WNT6 | Wnt family member 6 | 2q35 | ||
WNT7A | Wnt family member 7A | 3p25.1 | ||
WNT7B | Wnt family member 7B | 22q13.31 | ||
WNT8A | Wnt family member 8A | WNT8D | 5q31.2 | |
WNT8B | Wnt family member 8B | 10q24.31 | ||
WNT9A | Wnt family member 9A | WNT14 | 1q42.13 | |
WNT9B | Wnt family member 9B | WNT15 | WNT14B | 17q21.32 |
WNT10A | Wnt family member 10A | 2q35 | ||
WNT10B | Wnt family member 10B | "WNT-12, SHFM6" | 12q13.12 | |
WNT11 | Wnt family member 11 | 11q13.5 | ||
WNT16 | Wnt family member 16 | 7q31.31 | ||
Links: Developmental Signals - Wnt | OMIM Wnt1 | HGNC | Bmp Family | Fgf Family | Pax Family | Sox Family | Tbx Family | Wnt Family |