Template:USA Preterm Birth Rate table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ '''USA Preterm Birth Rates''' | |+ '''USA Preterm Birth Rates''' | ||
Line 8: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Total preterm | | Total preterm | ||
| less than 37 weeks’ gestation | |||
| 12.7 | |||
|- | |||
| Extremely preterm | | Extremely preterm | ||
| less than 28 weeks’ gestation | |||
| 0.8 | |||
|- | |||
| Early preterm | | Early preterm | ||
| less than 34 weeks’ gestation | |||
| 3.6 | |||
|- | |||
| Late preterm | | Late preterm | ||
| 34–36 weeks’ gestation | | 34–36 weeks’ gestation | ||
| 9.0 | | 9.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Data: USA Preterm birth rates national [http://www.cdc.gov/nchs/data_access/VitalStatsOnline.htm Vital Statistics System], United States, 2007. | | colspan=3|Data: USA Preterm birth rates national [http://www.cdc.gov/nchs/data_access/VitalStatsOnline.htm Vital Statistics System], United States, 2007. | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Preterm Birth]][[Category:USA]][[Category:Statistics]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Preterm Birth]][[Category:USA]][[Category:Statistics]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 13:33, 13 May 2018
Class | Age | Rate (per 100 births) |
---|---|---|
Total preterm | less than 37 weeks’ gestation | 12.7 |
Extremely preterm | less than 28 weeks’ gestation | 0.8 |
Early preterm | less than 34 weeks’ gestation | 3.6 |
Late preterm | 34–36 weeks’ gestation | 9.0 |
Data: USA Preterm birth rates national Vital Statistics System, United States, 2007. |