Template:Table Reproductive Gland Growth: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| 11 mm | | 11 mm | ||
| Transverse | | Transverse | ||
Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| '''13 mm''' | | '''13 mm''' | ||
| Sagittal | | Sagittal | ||
Line 61: | Line 60: | ||
| 2805 | | 2805 | ||
| 2325 | | 2325 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| '''14.75 mm''' | | '''14.75 mm''' | ||
| Sagittal | | Sagittal | ||
| ... | |||
| '''4 L''' | | '''4 L''' | ||
| '''9 Th''' | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | | ... | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 71: | Line 74: | ||
| 10 Th | | 10 Th | ||
| 3 L | | 3 L | ||
|- | | 10/11 Th | ||
| 3 L | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 18 mm | | 18 mm | ||
| Transverse | | Transverse | ||
| 10 Th | | 10 Th | ||
| 3 L | | 3 L | ||
| 10/11 Th | |||
| 3 L | |||
| 1720 | |||
| 1550 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19.4 mm | | 19.4 mm | ||
Line 81: | Line 92: | ||
| 11 Th | | 11 Th | ||
| 3/4 L | | 3/4 L | ||
|- | | 10/11 Th | ||
| 3 L | |||
| 2100 | |||
| 2010 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 21 mm | | 21 mm | ||
| Transverse | | Transverse | ||
| 1 L | | 1 L | ||
| 4/5 L | | 4/5 L | ||
| 12/1 Th/L | |||
| 5 L | |||
| 1270 | |||
| 1550 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''22 mm''' | | '''22 mm''' | ||
Line 91: | Line 110: | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
|- | | '''2 L''' | ||
| '''5 Th''' | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| '''22 mm''' | | '''22 mm''' | ||
| Sagittal | | Sagittal | ||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| '''12/1 Th/L''' | |||
| '''5 L''' | |||
| ... | | ... | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
Line 105: | Line 132: | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| 26 mm | | 26 mm | ||
| Transverse | | Transverse | ||
Line 123: | Line 150: | ||
| 1540 | | 1540 | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| 28 mm | | 28 mm | ||
| Transverse | | Transverse | ||
Line 141: | Line 168: | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| '''29 mm''' | | '''29 mm''' | ||
| Sagittal | | Sagittal | ||
Line 159: | Line 186: | ||
| 1500 | | 1500 | ||
| 1800 | | 1800 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| 30 mm | | 30 mm | ||
| Transverse | | Transverse | ||
Line 177: | Line 204: | ||
| 1740 | | 1740 | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| 50 mm | | 50 mm | ||
| Transverse | | Transverse | ||
Line 195: | Line 222: | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| 60 mm | | 60 mm | ||
| Transverse | | Transverse | ||
Line 213: | Line 240: | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
| | |-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | ||
Explanation of Table: The table represents measurements from transverse and sagittal sections. The determinations of the position from sagittal sections are certain and their figures are printed in heavy type; the direction of the transverse sections varied in the various series and according as they were craniodorsal — caudoventral or | | colspan="8"|Explanation of Table: The table represents measurements from transverse and sagittal sections. The determinations of the position from sagittal sections are certain and their figures are printed in heavy type; the direction of the transverse sections varied in the various series and according as they were craniodorsal — caudoventral or caudodorsal— cranioventral they might yield quite different results. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8"| Links: [[Book_-_Manual_of_Human_Embryology_19-2#Table_showing_the_Growth_in_Length_and_the_Degeneration_of_the_Reproductive_Gland|1912 Length Growth and Reproductive Gland Degeneration]] | [[:Template:Table Reproductive Gland Growth|Reproductive Gland Growth Table ]] | [[:Template:Collapsible Table Reproductive Gland Growth|Collapsible Table]] | [[Ovary Development]] | [[Testis Development]] | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Historic Embryology]]</noinclude>[[Category:Genital]] |
Latest revision as of 09:52, 20 February 2014
Table showing the Growth in Length and the Degeneration of the Reproductive Gland | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Embryo | Direction of section | Right gland | Left gland | Length of gland in micra | |||
Cranial | Caudal | Cranial | Caudal | Right | Left | ||
10 mm | Transverse | 6 Th | 12 Th | 7 Th | 12 Th | ... | ... |
11 mm | Transverse | 7 Th | 1 L | 7 Th | 1 L | ... | ... |
12.5 mm | Transverse | 8 Th | 1 L | 8 Th | 1 L | ... | ... |
13 mm | Sagittal | 9 Th | 2 L | 9 Th | 2 L | ... | ... |
13 mm | Transverse | 9 Th | 3/4 L | 10 Th | 3/4 L | 2805 | 2325 |
14.75 mm | Sagittal | ... | 4 L | 9 Th | ... | ... | ... |
17 mm | Transverse | 10 Th | 3 L | 10/11 Th | 3 L | ... | ... |
18 mm | Transverse | 10 Th | 3 L | 10/11 Th | 3 L | 1720 | 1550 |
19.4 mm | Transverse | 11 Th | 3/4 L | 10/11 Th | 3 L | 2100 | 2010 |
21 mm | Transverse | 1 L | 4/5 L | 12/1 Th/L | 5 L | 1270 | 1550 |
22 mm | Sagittal | ... | ... | 2 L | 5 Th | ... | ... |
22 mm | Sagittal | ... | ... | 12/1 Th/L | 5 L | ... | ... |
22.5 mm | Transverse | 12 Th | 3/4 L | 12 Th | 3/4 L | ... | ... |
26 mm | Transverse | 1 L | 3/4 L | 12/1 Th/L | 3/4 L | 1290 | 1575 |
28 mm | Transverse | 12/1 Th/L | 4 L | ... | 4 L | 1540 | ... |
28 mm | Transverse | 3 L | 5 Th | 2 L | 5 Th | ... | ... |
28.5 mm | Transverse | 1 L | 3 Th | 1 L | 3/4 Th | ... | ... |
29 mm | Sagittal | 1 L | 5 L | ... | ... | ... | ... |
30 mm | Transverse | 3 L | 5 L | ... | ... | 1500 | 1800 |
30 mm | Transverse | 2/3 L | 5 Th | 3 L | 5 Th | 2490 | 1980 |
35 mm | Transverse | 3 L | 5 L | 4/5 L | ... | 1740 | ... |
50 mm | Transverse | 4 L | 2 Sa | 4/5 L | ... | ... | ... |
60 mm | Transverse | 3/4 L | 5/1 L/Sa | 5 L | 5/1 L/Sa | ... | ... |
60 mm | Transverse | 5 L | 1/2 Sa | 5 L | 1/2 Sa | ... | ... |
70 mm | Transverse | 4 L | 1/2 Sa | 5 L | 1/2 Sa | ... | ... |
Explanation of Table: The table represents measurements from transverse and sagittal sections. The determinations of the position from sagittal sections are certain and their figures are printed in heavy type; the direction of the transverse sections varied in the various series and according as they were craniodorsal — caudoventral or caudodorsal— cranioventral they might yield quite different results. | |||||||
Links: 1912 Length Growth and Reproductive Gland Degeneration | Reproductive Gland Growth Table | Collapsible Table | Ovary Development | Testis Development |