Template:SomiteNoTable: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with "{| |-bgcolor="CEDFF2" ! width=120px|Carnegie Stage ! width=150px|Somite Number<br>(pairs) ! Days |- | 9 | 1 - 3 | 19 - 21 |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | Carneg...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |- | ||
|+ '''Human Embryo Somite Number''' | |||
|-bgcolor=" CEDFF2" | |||
! width=100px|Week | |||
! width=100px|Days | |||
! width=120px|Carnegie Stage | ! width=120px|Carnegie Stage | ||
! width= | ! width=180px|Somite Number (pairs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Week 3]] | ||
| 19 - 21 | | 19 - 21 | ||
| {{CS9}} [[:File:Stage9 bf3.jpg|image]] | |||
| 1 - 3 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| [[ | | [[Week 4]] | ||
| 22 - 23 | |||
| {{CS10}} [[:File:Stage10 bf10.jpg|image]] | |||
| 4 - 12 | | 4 - 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Week 4]] | ||
| 23 - 26 | |||
| {{CS11}} [[:File:Stage11 bf1.jpg|image]] | |||
| 13 - 20 | | 13 - 20 | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| [[ | | [[Week 4]] | ||
| 26 - 30 | |||
| {{CS12}} [[:File:Stage12 sem1.jpg|image]] | |||
| 21 - 29 | | 21 - 29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Week 5]] | ||
| 28 - 32 | |||
| {{CS13}} [[:File:Stage13 sem1.jpg|image]] | |||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Somite]]</noinclude> | | [[Week 5]] | ||
| 31 - 35 | |||
| {{CS14}} [[:File:Stage14 sem1.jpg|image]] | |||
| 30+ | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Somite]][[Category:Timeline]]</noinclude> |