Template:O'Rahilly1963 Carnegie embryo table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! width=100px| Somites | ! width=100px| Somites | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | {| | ||
| valign=top col width="250px"| | |||
{| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! width=100px|Stage !! width=100px| No. !! width=100px| Somites | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carnegie stage 9|'''9''']] || {{CE1878}} || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carnegie stage 10|'''10''']] || {{CE3709}} || 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE391}} || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE1201}} || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE5074}} || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE3710}} || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{CE3707}} || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE9870}} || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carnegie stage 11|'''11''']] || {{CE7611}} || 16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CEC470}} || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{CE5072}} || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{CE8116}} || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carnegie stage 12|'''12''']] || {{CE8943}} || 22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE8505b}} || 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE9154}} || 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE6097}} || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE7852}} || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE8942}} || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{CE5923}} || 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE7724}} || 29 | ||
|} | |||
| valign=top col width="250px"| | |||
{| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | ! width=100px|Stage !! width=100px| No. !! width=100px| Somites | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carnegie stage 13|'''13''']] || {{CE836}} || 4.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE7889}} || 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{CE9297}} || 4.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE8581}} || 4.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE8372}} || 5.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Carnegie stage 14|'''14''']] || {{CE8308}} || 5.85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE8999}} || 6.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{CE6503}} || 6.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{CE8552}} || 6.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{CE8314}} || 8.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Carnegie stage 15|'''15''']] || {{CE8997}} || 9.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Carnegie stage 16|'''16''']] || {{CE8773}} || 13.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Carnegie stage 17|'''17''']] || {{CE8998}} || 11.0 | ||
|- | |||
| || {{CE8789}} || 11.7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carnegie stage 18|'''18''']] || {{CE8355}} || 15.0 | |||
|- | |||
| || {{CE9247}} || 15.0 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=3|Otic Vesicle in Staged Embryos | ! colspan=3|Otic Vesicle in Staged Embryos |
Revision as of 12:27, 19 August 2017
Carnegie Embryos - O'Rahilly (1963) Otic Vesicle | ||
---|---|---|
Stage | No. | Somites |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Otic Vesicle in Staged Embryos | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reference:O'Rahilly R. The early development of the otic vesicle in staged human embryos. (1963) J Embryol Exp Morphol., 11: 741-55 PMID 14081992 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||