Template:ICD Renal (Q60-Q64): Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" ! ICD10 Congenital malformations of the urinary s...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Renal Links}} | | {{Renal Links}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{ICD System tables}} | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Abnormal Development]][[Category:Template]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Abnormal Development]][[Category:Template]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 11:36, 31 May 2016
ICD10 Congenital malformations of the urinary system (Q60-Q64) |
---|
The International Classification of Diseases (ICD) World Health Organization's classification used worldwide as the standard diagnostic tool for epidemiology, health management and clinical purposes. Includes this section on XVII Congenital Malformations. |
Q60 Renal agenesis and other reduction defects of kidney
Incl.: atrophy of kidney: congenital infantile congenital absence of kidney
Q61 Cystic kidney disease Excl.: acquired cyst of kidney (N28.1) Potter's syndrome (60.6)
Q62 Congenital obstructive defects of renal pelvis and congenital malformations of ureter
Q63 Other congenital malformations of kidney Excl.: congenital nephrotic syndrome (N04.-)
Q64 Other congenital malformations of urinary system
|
Reference: World Health Organisation. (1992). International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, 10th Revision (ICD-10). Geneva: WHO. |
ICD10 - Gastrointestinal | Genital | Renal | Integumentary |