Template:Hertig1956 table4: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with " {| |- | 8630 |}") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ '''Table 4''' | |||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |||
! Carnegie Number | |||
! Horizon | |||
! Age (days) | |||
! Overall Size | |||
! Chorionic Cavity | |||
! Trophoblast | |||
! Embryonic Disc | |||
! Amniotic Cavity | |||
! Exocoelomic Cavity | |||
! Yolk-Sac Cavity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[: | | {{CE8630}} | ||
|} | | [[Carnegie stage 2|II]] | ||
| 4 | |||
| 0.095 x 0.070 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| {{CE8450}} | |||
| [[Carnegie stage 2|II]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.088 x 0.056 | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE8190}} | |||
| [[Carnegie stage 2|II]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.116 x 0.073 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| {{CE8452}} | |||
| [[Carnegie stage 2|II]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| 0.090 x 0.072 | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE8370}} | |||
| [[Carnegie stage 5|Vc]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| 0.320 x 0.440 | |||
| Absent | |||
| 0.03 to 0.24 | |||
| 0.06 x 0.04 | |||
| 0.04 x 0.026 | |||
| Absent | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| {{CE7770}} | |||
| [[Carnegie stage 5|Vc]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 0.580 x 0.510 | |||
| 0.245 x 0.28 | |||
| 0.04 to 0.180 | |||
| 0.11 x 0.06 | |||
| 0.08 x 0.02 | |||
| 0.16 x 0.22 | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE8299}} | |||
| [[Carnegie stage 5|Vc]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 0.610 x 0.860 | |||
| 0.32 x 0.45 | |||
| 0.07 to 0.285 | |||
| 0.12 x 0.07 | |||
| 0.10 x 0.02 | |||
| 0.08 x 0.21 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| {{CE8329}} | |||
| [[Carnegie stage 5|Vc]] | |||
| 11 | |||
| 0.400 x 0.640 | |||
| Absent | |||
| 0.400 to 0.640 | |||
| Absent | |||
| Absent | |||
| Absent | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE8000}} | |||
| [[Carnegie stage 5|Vc]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 0.740 x 0.640 | |||
| 0.43 x 0.32 | |||
| 0.005 to 0.42 | |||
| 0.11 x 0.05 | |||
| 0.10 x 0.04 | |||
| 0.28 x 0.25 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| {{CE7771}} | |||
| [[Carnegie stage 5|Vc]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 0.77 x 0.49 | |||
| 0.08 x 0.06 | |||
| 0.21 to 0.38 | |||
| Absent | |||
| Absent | |||
| Questionably present | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE7850}} | |||
| [[Carnegie stage 6|VI]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 0.66 x 0.860 | |||
| 0.46 x 0.43 | |||
| 0.07 to 0.19 | |||
| 0.12 x 0.06 | |||
| 0.08 x 0.025 | |||
| Involuted | |||
| 0.16 x 0.20 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| {{CE8290}} | |||
| [[Carnegie stage 6|VI]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 1.33 x 1.2 | |||
| 1.2 x 0.75 | |||
| 0.06 to 0.38 | |||
| 0.20 x 0.10 | |||
| 0.15 x 0.07 | |||
| Involuted | |||
| 0.07 x 0.15 | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE7800}} | |||
| [[Carnegie stage 7|VII]] | |||
| 14 | |||
| 1.08 x 1.4 | |||
| 0.8 x 1.14 | |||
| 0.1 to 0.48 | |||
| 0.20 x 0.06 | |||
| 0.14 x 0.14 | |||
| Involuted | |||
| 0.40 x 0.25 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=13| | |||
'''Tables as Images:''' [[:File:Hertig1956 table1.jpg|table 1]] | [[:File:Hertig1956 table2.jpg|table 2]] | [[:File:Hertig1956 table3.jpg|table 3]] | [[:File:Hertig1956 table4.jpg|table 4]] | [[Paper - A description of 34 human ova within the first 17 days of development|1956 Hertig Rock]] | |||
'''Reference:''' {{Ref-Hertig1956}} | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:1950's]][[Category:Arthur Hertig]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 14:06, 28 September 2018
Carnegie Number | Horizon | Age (days) | Overall Size | Chorionic Cavity | Trophoblast | Embryonic Disc | Amniotic Cavity | Exocoelomic Cavity | Yolk-Sac Cavity | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8630 | II | 4 | 0.095 x 0.070 | |||||||||
8450 | II | 4 | 0.088 x 0.056 | |||||||||
8190 | II | 4 | 0.116 x 0.073 | |||||||||
8452 | II | 5 | 0.090 x 0.072 | |||||||||
8370 | Vc | 9 | 0.320 x 0.440 | Absent | 0.03 to 0.24 | 0.06 x 0.04 | 0.04 x 0.026 | Absent | ||||
7770 | Vc | 12 | 0.580 x 0.510 | 0.245 x 0.28 | 0.04 to 0.180 | 0.11 x 0.06 | 0.08 x 0.02 | 0.16 x 0.22 | ||||
8299 | Vc | 12 | 0.610 x 0.860 | 0.32 x 0.45 | 0.07 to 0.285 | 0.12 x 0.07 | 0.10 x 0.02 | 0.08 x 0.21 | ||||
8329 | Vc | 11 | 0.400 x 0.640 | Absent | 0.400 to 0.640 | Absent | Absent | Absent | ||||
8000 | Vc | 12 | 0.740 x 0.640 | 0.43 x 0.32 | 0.005 to 0.42 | 0.11 x 0.05 | 0.10 x 0.04 | 0.28 x 0.25 | ||||
7771 | Vc | 12 | 0.77 x 0.49 | 0.08 x 0.06 | 0.21 to 0.38 | Absent | Absent | Questionably present | ||||
7850 | VI | 13 | 0.66 x 0.860 | 0.46 x 0.43 | 0.07 to 0.19 | 0.12 x 0.06 | 0.08 x 0.025 | Involuted | 0.16 x 0.20 | |||
8290 | VI | 13 | 1.33 x 1.2 | 1.2 x 0.75 | 0.06 to 0.38 | 0.20 x 0.10 | 0.15 x 0.07 | Involuted | 0.07 x 0.15 | |||
7800 | VII | 14 | 1.08 x 1.4 | 0.8 x 1.14 | 0.1 to 0.48 | 0.20 x 0.06 | 0.14 x 0.14 | Involuted | 0.40 x 0.25 | |||
Tables as Images: table 1 | table 2 | table 3 | table 4 | 1956 Hertig Rock Reference: Hertig AT. Rock J. and Adams EC. A description of 34 human ova within the first 17 days of development. (1956) Amer. J Anat., 98:435-493. |