Template:Genetic risk maternal age table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| width=500px| | ||
|+ '''Genetic Risk Maternal Age''' | |+ [[Genetic risk maternal age|'''Genetic Risk Maternal Age''']] | ||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | ||
! Age of Mother | ! width=100px|<center>Age of Mother</center> | ||
! Risk of {{trisomy 21}} | ! width=180px|<center>Risk of {{trisomy 21}}</center> | ||
! Risk of Any Chromosomal Abnormality | ! width=180px|<center>Risk of Any Chromosomal Abnormality</center> | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| <center>20</center> | | <center>20</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 1667</center> | | <center>1 in 1667</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 526</center> | | <center>1 in 526</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>21</center> | | <center>21</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 1667</center> | | <center>1 in 1667</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 526</center> | | <center>1 in 526</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
|- | |||
| <center>22</center> | | <center>22</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 1429</center> | | <center>1 in 1429</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 500</center> | | <center>1 in 500</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>23</center> | | <center>23</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 1429</center> | | <center>1 in 1429</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 500</center> | | <center>1 in 500</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
|- | |||
| <center>24</center> | | <center>24</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 1250</center> | | <center>1 in 1250</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 476</center> | | <center>1 in 476</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>25</center> | | <center>25</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 1250</center> | | <center>1 in 1250</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 476</center> | | <center>1 in 476</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
|- | |||
| <center>26</center> | | <center>26</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 1176</center> | | <center>1 in 1176</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 476</center> | | <center>1 in 476</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>27</center> | | <center>27</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 1111</center> | | <center>1 in 1111</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 455</center> | | <center>1 in 455</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
|- | |||
| <center>28</center> | | <center>28</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 1053</center> | | <center>1 in 1053</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 435</center> | | <center>1 in 435</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>29</center> | | <center>29</center> | ||
Line 58: | Line 49: | ||
| <center>1 in 952</center> | | <center>1 in 952</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 384</center> | | <center>1 in 384</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>31</center> | | <center>31</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 909</center> | | <center>1 in 909</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 384</center> | | <center>1 in 384</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
|- | |||
| <center>32</center> | | <center>32</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 769</center> | | <center>1 in 769</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 323</center> | | <center>1 in 323</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>33</center> | | <center>33</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 625</center> | | <center>1 in 625</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 286</center> | | <center>1 in 286</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
|- | |||
| <center>34</center> | | <center>34</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 500</center> | | <center>1 in 500</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 238</center> | | <center>1 in 238</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>35</center> | | <center>35</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 385</center> | | <center>1 in 385</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 192</center> | | <center>1 in 192</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
|- | |||
| <center>36</center> | | <center>36</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 294</center> | | <center>1 in 294</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 156</center> | | <center>1 in 156</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>37</center> | | <center>37</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 227</center> | | <center>1 in 227</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 127</center> | | <center>1 in 127</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
|- | |||
| <center>38</center> | | <center>38</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 175</center> | | <center>1 in 175</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 102</center> | | <center>1 in 102</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>39</center> | | <center>39</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 137</center> | | <center>1 in 137</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 83</center> | | <center>1 in 83</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| <center>40</center> | | <center>40</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 106</center> | | <center>1 in 106</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 66</center> | | <center>1 in 66</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>41</center> | | <center>41</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 82</center> | | <center>1 in 82</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 53</center> | | <center>1 in 53</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
|- | |||
| <center>42</center> | | <center>42</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 64</center> | | <center>1 in 64</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 42</center> | | <center>1 in 42</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>43</center> | | <center>43</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 50</center> | | <center>1 in 50</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 33</center> | | <center>1 in 33</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
|- | |||
| <center>44</center> | | <center>44</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 38</center> | | <center>1 in 38</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 26</center> | | <center>1 in 26</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>45</center> | | <center>45</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 30</center> | | <center>1 in 30</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 21</center> | | <center>1 in 21</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
|- | |||
| <center>46</center> | | <center>46</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 23</center> | | <center>1 in 23</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 16</center> | | <center>1 in 16</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>47</center> | | <center>47</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 18</center> | | <center>1 in 18</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 13</center> | | <center>1 in 13</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
|- | |||
| <center>48</center> | | <center>48</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 14</center> | | <center>1 in 14</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 10</center> | | <center>1 in 10</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>49</center> | | <center>49</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 11</center> | | <center>1 in 11</center> | ||
| <center>1 in 8</center> | | <center>1 in 8</center> | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=3|Table Data{{#pmid:6455611|PMID6455611}}{{#pmid:6220164|PMID6220164}}{{#pmid:6891368|PMID6891368}} | |||
{{Genetic}} | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Genetic Abnormalities]][[Category:Abnormal Development]][[Category:Maternal]][[Category:Table]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Genetic Abnormalities]][[Category:Abnormal Development]][[Category:Maternal]][[Category:Table]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 10:34, 7 November 2019
Table Data[1][2][3] |
- ↑ Hook EB. (1981). Rates of chromosome abnormalities at different maternal ages. Obstet Gynecol , 58, 282-5. PMID: 6455611
- ↑ Hook EB, Cross PK & Schreinemachers DM. (1983). Chromosomal abnormality rates at amniocentesis and in live-born infants. JAMA , 249, 2034-8. PMID: 6220164
- ↑ Schreinemachers DM, Cross PK & Hook EB. (1982). Rates of trisomies 21, 18, 13 and other chromosome abnormalities in about 20 000 prenatal studies compared with estimated rates in live births. Hum. Genet. , 61, 318-24. PMID: 6891368