Template:Critical Periods table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| bgcolor= "Salmon" colspan="10" | '''Major abnormalities''' | | bgcolor= "Salmon" colspan="10" | '''Major abnormalities''' | ||
| bgcolor= "LightSalmon" colspan="8" | '''Functional and Minor abnormalities''' | | bgcolor= "LightSalmon" colspan="8" | '''Functional and Minor abnormalities''' | ||
|- | |||
| {{Critical period links}} | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Abnormal Development]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Abnormal Development]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 12:03, 15 May 2019
Critical Periods of Human Development | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conceptus | Embryonic development (weeks) | Fetal period (weeks) | |||||||||||||||||
Neural | |||||||||||||||||||
Heart | |||||||||||||||||||
Upper limbs | |||||||||||||||||||
Lower limbs | |||||||||||||||||||
Ear | |||||||||||||||||||
Eye | |||||||||||||||||||
Palate | |||||||||||||||||||
Teeth | |||||||||||||||||||
External genitalia | |||||||||||||||||||
Loss | Major abnormalities | Functional and Minor abnormalities | |||||||||||||||||
|