Template:Cranial Neural Crest Timeline table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+colspan=2|Human Eye Neural Crest Timeline | |+colspan=2|'''Human Eye Neural Crest Timeline''' | ||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | ||
! width=150px|Carnegie Stage | ! width=150px|Carnegie Stage | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{CS9}} | ||
| an indication of mesencephalic neural crest | | an indication of mesencephalic neural crest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{CS10}} | ||
| trigeminal, facial, and postotic components | | trigeminal, facial, and postotic components | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{CS11}} | ||
| crest-free zones are soon observable in rhombomere 1, 3, and 5 | | crest-free zones are soon observable in rhombomere 1, 3, and 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{CS12}} | ||
| rhombomeres 6 and 7 neural crest migrate to pharyngeal arch 3 and then rostrad to the truncus arteriosus | | rhombomeres 6 and 7 neural crest migrate to pharyngeal arch 3 and then rostrad to the truncus arteriosus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{CS13}} | ||
| nasal crest and the terminalis-vomeronasal complex are last of the cranial crest to appear | | nasal crest and the terminalis-vomeronasal complex are last of the cranial crest to appear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{CS9}} to {{CS14}} | ||
| otic vesicle primordium descends | | otic vesicle primordium descends | ||
|- colspan=2| {{Carnegie_stage_table_1}} | |- colspan=2| {{Carnegie_stage_table_1}} | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | |-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | ||
| colspan=2|'''Links:''' {{vision}} | {{neural crest}} | {{timeline}} | [[:Category:Timeline]] | | colspan=2|Data from a study of 185 serially sectioned staged (Carnegie) human embryos.{{#pmid:17848161|PMID17848161}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=2|'''Links:''' {{vision}} | {{neural crest}} | {{timeline}} | [[:Category:Timeline]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Neural Crest]][[Category:Cranial Nerve]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Timeline]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Neural Crest]][[Category:Cranial Nerve]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Timeline]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 00:26, 1 June 2018
Carnegie Stage | Event |
---|---|
9 | an indication of mesencephalic neural crest |
10 | trigeminal, facial, and postotic components |
11 | crest-free zones are soon observable in rhombomere 1, 3, and 5 |
12 | rhombomeres 6 and 7 neural crest migrate to pharyngeal arch 3 and then rostrad to the truncus arteriosus |
13 | nasal crest and the terminalis-vomeronasal complex are last of the cranial crest to appear |
9 to 14 | otic vesicle primordium descends |
Week: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Carnegie stage: | 1 2 3 4 | 5 6 | 7 8 9 | 10 11 12 13 | 14 15 | 16 17 | 18 19 | 20 21 22 23 |
Data from a study of 185 serially sectioned staged (Carnegie) human embryos.[1] Links: vision | neural crest | timeline | Category:Timeline