Template:Coelomic Cavity table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with "{| class="prettytable" | Extraembryonic Coelom <center>cavity surrounding the developing embryo</center> | <center>'''coelomic portals'''transient communication between extra...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ '''Coelomic Cavities''' | |||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |||
| | ! width=300px|Extra-embryonic Coelom | ||
| | ! width=300px|Intra-embryonic Coelom | ||
! width=300px|Other (fluid-filled spaces) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | outside the embryo | ||
| | | inside the embryo | ||
| between and within embryo | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF | |||
| {{chorionic sac}} | |||
| pericardial | |||
| coelomic portals - transient communication between extra and intra | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{amniotic sac}} | ||
| | | pleural | ||
| ventricular - cavities within and surrounding central nervous system | |||
| | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF | ||
| | | {{yolk sac}} | ||
| < | | peritoneal | ||
| renal - cavities within the kidney and bladder | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Coelomic Cavity]][[Category:Table]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 13:53, 1 June 2019
Extra-embryonic Coelom | Intra-embryonic Coelom | Other (fluid-filled spaces) |
---|---|---|
outside the embryo | inside the embryo | between and within embryo |
chorionic sac | pericardial | coelomic portals - transient communication between extra and intra |
amniotic sac | pleural | ventricular - cavities within and surrounding central nervous system |
yolk sac | peritoneal | renal - cavities within the kidney and bladder |