Template:Carnegie Collection stage 20 table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with " {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" ! colspan=10| Carnegie Collection - Stage 20 |- ! Serial No. !! Size (mm) || Grade !! Fixativ...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! colspan=10| [[Carnegie Collection]] - [[Carnegie stage 20|Stage 20]] | ! colspan=10| [[Carnegie Collection]] - [[Carnegie stage 20|Stage 20]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Serial No. !! Size (mm) | ! Serial No. !! Size (mm) !! Grade !! Fixative !! Embedding Medium !! Plane !! Thinness (µm) !! Stain !! Point Score !! Sex !! Year !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 240 || E, 20 Ch, 50x40x30 || Poor || Formol || P || Cor. || 20 || Iron H. || 27 || d || 19?? || | ||
|- | |||
| 256 || E, 21 || poor || A1c || p || Sag. || 25 || Coch. || 23 || M || 1904 || Tubal. Partial anencephaly | |||
|- | |||
| 353 || E, 20 || Poor || A1c || P || Sag. || 20 || H. & Congo red || 22,5 || M || 1906 || | |||
|- | |||
| 431 || E, 19 Ch, 30x25x25 || Good || Formol || P || Sag. || 20 || H. & Congo red || 25,5 || M || 1908 || Tubal | |||
|- | |||
| 437 || E, 23 Ch., 80x60x50 || Poor || Formol || P || Sag. || 50 || Coch || 24 || M || 193? || | |||
|- | |||
| 453 || E, 23 Ch, 60x40x30 || Poor || Formol || P || Sag. || 20 || H. & Congo red || 23-5 || ? || 1910 || Injected | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Carnegie Embryo 460|460]] || E, 21 || Exc. || Bichlor. acetic || P || Trans. || 40 || H.&E., coch, || 24.5 || M || 1910 || injected | |||
|- | |||
| 462 || E, 20 Ch, 50x40x30 || Exc. || Formol || P || Trans. || 40 || Al, coch || 23.5 || F || 1910 || | |||
|- | |||
| 635B || E, 22 || Poor || Ale || P || Trans || 50 || Al, coch || 26.5 || M || 1913 | |||
|- | |||
| 657 || E, 25 Ch, 35x20x15 || Poor || Formol || C || Sag || 40 || Al, coch || 26.5 || M || 1913 || Tubal | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Carnegie Embryo 966|966]] || E, 23 Ch, 51x38x13 || Exc || Bichlor. acetic || P || Cor || 40 || H.&E, aur, or. G || 25 || M || 1911 || Tubal | |||
|- | |||
| 1134B || E, 23 || Poor || Formol || p || Sag || 100 || Al. coch., || 22 || - || 1915 || | |||
|- | |||
| 1266 || E, 23.1 || Poor || Formol || C-P || Sag. || 25 || Al. coch., H&E aur, or G || 20.5 || F || 191? || | |||
|- | |||
| 2393 || Ch, 61.5x50x35 || Poor || | |||
|- | |||
| 3527 || E., 22 Ch. 32x30x10 || Good || Formol || P || Sag. || 25 || Al. coch., || 28 || ? || 1921 || | |||
|- | |||
| 4059 || E, 21.6 || Good || Formol || P || Cor. || 15 || Al. coch., Mallory || 29.5 || $ || 1922 || | |||
|- | |||
| 4148 || E, 21 Ch. 45x34x30|| Good || Formol || p || Con || 15 || A1. coch., Mallory || 19 || ? || 1922 || | |||
|- | |||
| 4361 || E, 22 Ch., 52x42x23 || poor || Formol || 9 || Trans. || 20 || Coch. || 24 || 8 || 1923 || | |||
|- | |||
| 6202 || E, 21 Ch., 35x35x22 || Exc || Bouin || P || Sag. || 20 || H.&E || 20.5 || 8 || 1930 || Tubal | |||
|- | |||
| 6426 || E 21.5 || Good || Formol || C—P || Trans. || 20 || H&E || - || 21 3 || 1931 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Carnegie Embryo 7274|7274]] || E, 18.5 Ch., 48x44x35 || Exc || Bouin || C—P || Trans. || 20 || H.&E., phlox. || 20 || M || 1936 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Carnegie Embryo 7906|7906]] || E19.5 || Exc || Bouin || C—P || Cor. || 20 || H.&E. || 22 || 8 || 1941 || Left renal agenesis | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Carnegie Embryo 8517|8517]] || E., 20.8 || Exc. || Bouin || C—P || Cor. || 20 || H.&E. || 24 || 8 || 1943 || | |||
|- | |||
| 8226 || E, 18.0 || Exc. || Bouin || C—P || Sag || 10 || Alan || ? || 3 || 1944 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=11|'''Abbreviations''' | | colspan=11|'''Abbreviations''' |
Revision as of 19:46, 29 March 2016
Carnegie Collection - Stage 20 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serial No. | Size (mm) | Grade | Fixative | Embedding Medium | Plane | Thinness (µm) | Stain | Point Score | Sex | Year | Notes |
240 | E, 20 Ch, 50x40x30 | Poor | Formol | P | Cor. | 20 | Iron H. | 27 | d | 19?? | |
256 | E, 21 | poor | A1c | p | Sag. | 25 | Coch. | 23 | M | 1904 | Tubal. Partial anencephaly |
353 | E, 20 | Poor | A1c | P | Sag. | 20 | H. & Congo red | 22,5 | M | 1906 | |
431 | E, 19 Ch, 30x25x25 | Good | Formol | P | Sag. | 20 | H. & Congo red | 25,5 | M | 1908 | Tubal |
437 | E, 23 Ch., 80x60x50 | Poor | Formol | P | Sag. | 50 | Coch | 24 | M | 193? | |
453 | E, 23 Ch, 60x40x30 | Poor | Formol | P | Sag. | 20 | H. & Congo red | 23-5 | ? | 1910 | Injected |
460 | E, 21 | Exc. | Bichlor. acetic | P | Trans. | 40 | H.&E., coch, | 24.5 | M | 1910 | injected |
462 | E, 20 Ch, 50x40x30 | Exc. | Formol | P | Trans. | 40 | Al, coch | 23.5 | F | 1910 | |
635B | E, 22 | Poor | Ale | P | Trans | 50 | Al, coch | 26.5 | M | 1913 | |
657 | E, 25 Ch, 35x20x15 | Poor | Formol | C | Sag | 40 | Al, coch | 26.5 | M | 1913 | Tubal |
966 | E, 23 Ch, 51x38x13 | Exc | Bichlor. acetic | P | Cor | 40 | H.&E, aur, or. G | 25 | M | 1911 | Tubal |
1134B | E, 23 | Poor | Formol | p | Sag | 100 | Al. coch., | 22 | - | 1915 | |
1266 | E, 23.1 | Poor | Formol | C-P | Sag. | 25 | Al. coch., H&E aur, or G | 20.5 | F | 191? | |
2393 | Ch, 61.5x50x35 | Poor | |||||||||
3527 | E., 22 Ch. 32x30x10 | Good | Formol | P | Sag. | 25 | Al. coch., | 28 | ? | 1921 | |
4059 | E, 21.6 | Good | Formol | P | Cor. | 15 | Al. coch., Mallory | 29.5 | $ | 1922 | |
4148 | E, 21 Ch. 45x34x30 | Good | Formol | p | Con | 15 | A1. coch., Mallory | 19 | ? | 1922 | |
4361 | E, 22 Ch., 52x42x23 | poor | Formol | 9 | Trans. | 20 | Coch. | 24 | 8 | 1923 | |
6202 | E, 21 Ch., 35x35x22 | Exc | Bouin | P | Sag. | 20 | H.&E | 20.5 | 8 | 1930 | Tubal |
6426 | E 21.5 | Good | Formol | C—P | Trans. | 20 | H&E | - | 21 3 | 1931 | |
7274 | E, 18.5 Ch., 48x44x35 | Exc | Bouin | C—P | Trans. | 20 | H.&E., phlox. | 20 | M | 1936 | |
7906 | E19.5 | Exc | Bouin | C—P | Cor. | 20 | H.&E. | 22 | 8 | 1941 | Left renal agenesis |
8517 | E., 20.8 | Exc. | Bouin | C—P | Cor. | 20 | H.&E. | 24 | 8 | 1943 | |
8226 | E, 18.0 | Exc. | Bouin | C—P | Sag | 10 | Alan | ? | 3 | 1944 | |
Abbreviations
|