Template:Carnegie Collection stage 20 table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with " {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" ! colspan=10| Carnegie Collection - Stage 20 |- ! Serial No. !! Size (mm) || Grade !! Fixativ...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=12| [[Carnegie Collection]] - [[Carnegie stage 20|Stage 20]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Serial No. !! Size (mm) | ! Serial No. !! Size (mm) !! Grade !! Fixative !! Embedding Medium !! Plane !! Thinness (µm) !! Stain !! Point Score !! Sex !! Year !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{CE240}} || E, 20 Ch, 50x40x30 || Poor || Formol || P || {{Coronal}} || 20 || Iron H. || 27 || d || 19?? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | {{CE256}} || E, 21 || poor || Alc || p || {{Sagittal}} || 25 || Coch. || 23 || M || 1904 || {{Tubal}}. Partial anencephaly | ||
|- | |||
| {{CE353}} || E, 20 || Poor || Alc || P || {{Sagittal}} || 20 || H. & Congo red || 22,5 || M || 1906 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE431}} || E, 19 Ch, 30x25x25 || Good || Formol || P || {{Sagittal}} || 20 || H. & Congo red || 25,5 || M || 1908 || {{Tubal}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE437}} || E, 23 Ch., 80x60x50 || Poor || Formol || P || {{Sagittal}} || 50 || Coch || 24 || M || 193? || | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE453}} || E, 23 Ch, 60x40x30 || Poor || Formol || P || {{Sagittal}} || 20 || H. & Congo red || 23-5 || ? || 1910 || Injected | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE460}} || E, 21 || Exc. || Bichlor. acetic || P || {{Transverse}} || 40 || {{HE}}, coch, || 24.5 || M || 1910 || injected | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE462}} || E, 20 Ch, 50x40x30 || Exc. || Formol || P || {{Transverse}} || 40 || Al, coch || 23.5 || F || 1910 || | |||
|- | |||
| 635B || E, 22 || Poor || Ale || P || Trans || 50 || Al, coch || 26.5 || M || 1913 | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE657}} || E, 25 Ch, 35x20x15 || Poor || Formol || C || {{Sagittal}} || 40 || Al, coch || 26.5 || M || 1913 || {{Tubal}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE966}} || E, 23 Ch, 51x38x13 || Exc || Bichlor. acetic || P || {{Coronal}} || 40 || {{HE}}, aur, or. G || 25 || M || 1911 || {{Tubal}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE1134B}} || E, 23 || Poor || Formol || p || {{Sagittal}} || 100 || Al. coch., || 22 || - || 1915 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE1266}} || E, 23.1 || Poor || Formol || C-P || {{Sagittal}} || 25 || Al. coch., {{HE}} aur, or G || 20.5 || F || 191? || | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE2393}} || Ch, 61.5x50x35 || Poor || | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE3527}} || E., 22 Ch. 32x30x10 || Good || Formol || P || {{Sagittal}} || 25 || Al. coch., || 28 || ? || 1921 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE4059}} || E, 21.6 || Good || Formol || P || {{Coronal}} || 15 || Al. coch., Mallory || 29.5 || $ || 1922 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE4148}} || E, 21 Ch. 45x34x30|| Good || Formol || p || {{Coronal}} || 15 || A1. coch., Mallory || 19 || ? || 1922 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE4361}} || E, 22 Ch., 52x42x23 || poor || Formol || 9 || {{Transverse}} || 20 || Coch. || 24 || 8 || 1923 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE6202}} || E, 21 Ch., 35x35x22 || Exc || {{Bouin}} || P || {{Sagittal}} || 20 || {{HE}} || 20.5 || 8 || 1930 || {{Tubal}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE6426}} || E 21.5 || Good || Formol || C—P || {{Transverse}} || 20 || {{HE}} || 21 || 3 || 1931 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE7274}} || E, 18.5 Ch., 48x44x35 || Exc || {{Bouin}} || C—P || {{Transverse}} || 20 || {{HE}}, phlox. || 20 || M || 1936 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE7906}} || E19.5 || Exc || {{Bouin}} || C—P || {{Coronal}} || 20 || {{HE}} || 22 || 8 || 1941 || Left renal agenesis | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE8517}} || E., 20.8 || Exc. || {{Bouin}} || C—P || {{Coronal}} || 20 || {{HE}} || 24 || 8 || 1943 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{CE8226}} || E, 18.0 || Exc. || {{Bouin}} || C—P || {{Sagittal}} || 10 || Alan || ? || 3 || 1944 || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=12|'''Abbreviations''' | |||
* Size - E. is the greatest length of the embryo and Ch. is the mean diameter of the chorion. | * Size - E. is the greatest length of the embryo and Ch. is the mean diameter of the chorion. | ||
* Grade - total grade of the specimen and includes both its original quality and the condition of the mounted sections. | * Grade - total grade of the specimen and includes both its original quality and the condition of the mounted sections. | ||
Line 14: | Line 59: | ||
* Stain - | * Stain - | ||
* ? - unknown or not determined. | * ? - unknown or not determined. | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Carnegie Embryo]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Template]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Carnegie Stage 20]][[Category:Carnegie Embryo]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Template]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 22:57, 14 November 2017
Carnegie Collection - Stage 20 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serial No. | Size (mm) | Grade | Fixative | Embedding Medium | Plane | Thinness (µm) | Stain | Point Score | Sex | Year | Notes |
240 | E, 20 Ch, 50x40x30 | Poor | Formol | P | Coronal | 20 | Iron H. | 27 | d | 19?? | |
256 | E, 21 | poor | Alc | p | Sagittal | 25 | Coch. | 23 | M | 1904 | Tubal. Partial anencephaly |
353 | E, 20 | Poor | Alc | P | Sagittal | 20 | H. & Congo red | 22,5 | M | 1906 | |
431 | E, 19 Ch, 30x25x25 | Good | Formol | P | Sagittal | 20 | H. & Congo red | 25,5 | M | 1908 | Tubal |
437 | E, 23 Ch., 80x60x50 | Poor | Formol | P | Sagittal | 50 | Coch | 24 | M | 193? | |
453 | E, 23 Ch, 60x40x30 | Poor | Formol | P | Sagittal | 20 | H. & Congo red | 23-5 | ? | 1910 | Injected |
460 | E, 21 | Exc. | Bichlor. acetic | P | Transverse | 40 | (Stain - Haematoxylin Eosin), coch, | 24.5 | M | 1910 | injected |
462 | E, 20 Ch, 50x40x30 | Exc. | Formol | P | Transverse | 40 | Al, coch | 23.5 | F | 1910 | |
635B | E, 22 | Poor | Ale | P | Trans | 50 | Al, coch | 26.5 | M | 1913 | |
657 | E, 25 Ch, 35x20x15 | Poor | Formol | C | Sagittal | 40 | Al, coch | 26.5 | M | 1913 | Tubal |
966 | E, 23 Ch, 51x38x13 | Exc | Bichlor. acetic | P | Coronal | 40 | (Stain - Haematoxylin Eosin), aur, or. G | 25 | M | 1911 | Tubal |
1134B | E, 23 | Poor | Formol | p | Sagittal | 100 | Al. coch., | 22 | - | 1915 | |
1266 | E, 23.1 | Poor | Formol | C-P | Sagittal | 25 | Al. coch., (Stain - Haematoxylin Eosin) aur, or G | 20.5 | F | 191? | |
2393 | Ch, 61.5x50x35 | Poor | |||||||||
3527 | E., 22 Ch. 32x30x10 | Good | Formol | P | Sagittal | 25 | Al. coch., | 28 | ? | 1921 | |
4059 | E, 21.6 | Good | Formol | P | Coronal | 15 | Al. coch., Mallory | 29.5 | $ | 1922 | |
4148 | E, 21 Ch. 45x34x30 | Good | Formol | p | Coronal | 15 | A1. coch., Mallory | 19 | ? | 1922 | |
4361 | E, 22 Ch., 52x42x23 | poor | Formol | 9 | Transverse | 20 | Coch. | 24 | 8 | 1923 | |
6202 | E, 21 Ch., 35x35x22 | Exc | Bouin | P | Sagittal | 20 | (Stain - Haematoxylin Eosin) | 20.5 | 8 | 1930 | Tubal |
6426 | E 21.5 | Good | Formol | C—P | Transverse | 20 | (Stain - Haematoxylin Eosin) | 21 | 3 | 1931 | |
7274 | E, 18.5 Ch., 48x44x35 | Exc | Bouin | C—P | Transverse | 20 | (Stain - Haematoxylin Eosin), phlox. | 20 | M | 1936 | |
7906 | E19.5 | Exc | Bouin | C—P | Coronal | 20 | (Stain - Haematoxylin Eosin) | 22 | 8 | 1941 | Left renal agenesis |
8517 | E., 20.8 | Exc. | Bouin | C—P | Coronal | 20 | (Stain - Haematoxylin Eosin) | 24 | 8 | 1943 | |
8226 | E, 18.0 | Exc. | Bouin | C—P | Sagittal | 10 | Alan | ? | 3 | 1944 | |
Abbreviations
|