Template:Adipose Timeline table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| 170 | | 170 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Neck | | '''Neck''' | ||
| Neck | | Neck | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| 17.5 | | 17.5 | ||
| 156 | | 156 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|'''Abdomen''' | |||
| Abdominal wall | |||
| 14.5 | |||
| 106 | |||
| 20.5 | |||
| 190 | |||
|- | |||
| Perirenal | |||
| 15 | |||
| 113 | |||
| 20.5 | |||
| 190 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=3|Table Data{{#pmid:3290412|PMID3290412}} | | colspan=3|Table Data{{#pmid:3290412|PMID3290412}} | ||
<br>'''Table Notes''' - weeks are fertilization age (FA), not {{GA}}, both male and female data are combined. | <br>'''Table Notes''' - weeks are fertilization age (FA), not {{GA}}, both male and female data are combined. | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Adipose Tissue]][[Category:Human]][[Category:Fetal]][[Category:Timeline]][[Category:Table]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Adipose Tissue]][[Category:Human]][[Category:Fetal]][[Category:Timeline]][[Category:Table]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 14:30, 13 August 2018
Anatomical Region | Specific Location | Start (weeks) | CRL (mm) | Complete (weeks) | CRL (mm) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Head | Buccal pad | 14 | 100 | 17 | 153 |
Cheek | 14.5 | 103 | 17 | 150 | |
Chin | 14.5 | 103 | 17 | 150 | |
Ocular pad | 15 | 113 | 19.5 | 170 | |
Neck | Neck | 15 | 113 | 19.5 | 170 |
Thorax | Anterior wa1l | 16 | 135 | 19.5 | 170 |
Posterior wall | 15 | 113 | 20.5 | 190 | |
Mammary | l4.5 | 106 | 17.5 | 156 | |
Abdomen | Abdominal wall | 14.5 | 106 | 20.5 | 190 |
Perirenal | 15 | 113 | 20.5 | 190 | |
Table Data[1]
|