Template:Adipose Timeline table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with "{| |+ colspan=3|'''Adipose Tissue Timeline''' |-bgcolor="CEDFF2" ! width=80px|Start (weeks) ! width=80px|CRL (mm) ! width=80px|Complete (weeks) ! width=80px|CRL (mm) ! Region...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|+ colspan=3|'''Adipose Tissue Timeline''' | |+ colspan=3|'''Adipose Tissue Timeline''' | ||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | ||
! width=80px|Start (weeks) | ! width=80px|Anatomical Region | ||
! width=120px|Specific Location | |||
! width=80px|Start<br>(weeks) | |||
! width=80px|CRL (mm) | ! width=80px|CRL (mm) | ||
! width=80px|Complete (weeks) | ! width=80px|Complete<br>(weeks) | ||
! width=80px|CRL (mm) | ! width=80px|CRL (mm) | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| rowspan=4|'''Head''' | |||
| | | Buccal pad | ||
| 14 | | [[:Category:Week 14|14]] | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 17 | | [[:Category:Week 17|17]] | ||
| 153 | | 153 | ||
| | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| | | Cheek | ||
| [[:Category:Week 14|14.5]] | |||
| 103 | |||
| [[:Category:Week 17|17]] | |||
| 150 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| Chin | |||
| [[:Category:Week 14|14.5]] | |||
| 103 | |||
| [[:Category:Week 17|17]] | |||
| 150 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| Ocular pad | |||
| [[:Category:Week 15|15]] | |||
| 113 | |||
| [[:Category:Week 19|19.5]] | |||
| 170 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Neck''' | |||
| Neck | |||
| [[:Category:Week 15|15]] | |||
| 113 | |||
| [[:Category:Week 19|19.5]] | |||
| 170 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| rowspan=3|'''Thorax''' | |||
| Anterior wall | |||
| [[:Category:Week 16|16]] | |||
| 135 | |||
| [[:Category:Week 19|19.5]] | |||
| 170 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| Posterior wall | |||
| [[:Category:Week 15|15]] | |||
| 113 | |||
| 20.5 | |||
| 190 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| Mammary | |||
| [[:Category:Week 14|14.5]] | |||
| 106 | |||
| 17.5 | |||
| 156 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|'''Abdomen''' | |||
| Abdominal wall | |||
| [[:Category:Week 14|14.5]] | |||
| 106 | |||
| 20.5 | |||
| 190 | |||
|- | |||
| Perirenal | |||
| [[:Category:Week 15|15]] | |||
| 113 | |||
| 20.5 | |||
| 190 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| rowspan=4|'''Upper limb''' | |||
| Shoulder | |||
| [[:Category:Week 15|15]] | |||
| 113 | |||
| 23.5 | |||
| 216 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| Forearm | |||
| [[:Category:Week 16|16]] | |||
| 131 | |||
| 20.5 | |||
| 190 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| Arm | |||
| [[:Category:Week 16|16]] | |||
| 131 | |||
| 20.5 | |||
| 190 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| Hand | |||
| [[:Category:Week 16|16]] | |||
| 131 | |||
| l9.5 | |||
| 172 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4|'''Lower limb''' | |||
| Gluteal | |||
| [[:Category:Week 16|16]] | |||
| 131 | |||
| 20.5 | |||
| 190 | |||
|- | |||
| Thigh | |||
| [[:Category:Week 16|16.5]] | |||
| 141 | |||
| 22.5 | |||
| 212 | |||
|- | |||
| Leg | |||
| [[:Category:Week 16|16]] | |||
| 131 | |||
| 22.5 | |||
| 212 | |||
|- | |||
| Foot | |||
| [[:Category:Week 16|16]] | |||
| 131 | |||
| 19.5 | |||
| 170 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=6|'''Table Notes''' - weeks are fertilization age (FA), not {{GA}}, both male and female data are combined.<br> | ||
Table Data source{{#pmid:3290412|PMID3290412}} '''Links:''' {{adipose}} | [[Second Trimester]] | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Adipose Tissue]][[Category:Human]][[Category:Fetal]][[Category:Timeline]][[Category:Table]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Adipose Tissue]][[Category:Human]][[Category:Fetal]][[Category:Timeline]][[Category:Table]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 15:49, 13 August 2018
Anatomical Region | Specific Location | Start (weeks) |
CRL (mm) | Complete (weeks) |
CRL (mm) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Head | Buccal pad | 14 | 100 | 17 | 153 |
Cheek | 14.5 | 103 | 17 | 150 | |
Chin | 14.5 | 103 | 17 | 150 | |
Ocular pad | 15 | 113 | 19.5 | 170 | |
Neck | Neck | 15 | 113 | 19.5 | 170 |
Thorax | Anterior wall | 16 | 135 | 19.5 | 170 |
Posterior wall | 15 | 113 | 20.5 | 190 | |
Mammary | 14.5 | 106 | 17.5 | 156 | |
Abdomen | Abdominal wall | 14.5 | 106 | 20.5 | 190 |
Perirenal | 15 | 113 | 20.5 | 190 | |
Upper limb | Shoulder | 15 | 113 | 23.5 | 216 |
Forearm | 16 | 131 | 20.5 | 190 | |
Arm | 16 | 131 | 20.5 | 190 | |
Hand | 16 | 131 | l9.5 | 172 | |
Lower limb | Gluteal | 16 | 131 | 20.5 | 190 |
Thigh | 16.5 | 141 | 22.5 | 212 | |
Leg | 16 | 131 | 22.5 | 212 | |
Foot | 16 | 131 | 19.5 | 170 | |
Table Notes - weeks are fertilization age (FA), not GA, both male and female data are combined. Table Data source[1] Links: adipose | Second Trimester |