Template:2019 Practical+Support table1: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100761 Connective Tissue Components] [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100762 Connective Tissue Types] | | [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100761 Connective Tissue Components] [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100762 Connective Tissue Types] | ||
| [[ANAT2241 Connective Tissue Types|CT Types]] [[ANAT2241 Connective Tissue Components|CT Components]] | | [[ANAT2241 Connective Tissue Types|CT Types]] [[ANAT2241 Connective Tissue Components|CT Components]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Week 3 | ||
| [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid= | | [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100763 Bone, Bone Formation and Joints] [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100765 Muscle Tissue] | ||
| [[ANAT2241 | | [[ANAT2241 Bone, Bone Formation and Joints|Bone, Bone Formation and Joints]] [[ANAT2241 Muscle Tissue|Muscle]] | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| | | Week 4 | ||
| [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100766 Nervous Tissue] | | [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100766 Nervous Tissue] | ||
| [[ANAT2241 Nervous Tissue|Nervous]] | | [[ANAT2241 Nervous Tissue|Nervous]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Week 5 | ||
| Mid-Semester Assessment | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| | | Week 6 | ||
| [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid= | | [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100767 Cardiovascular System] [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100768 Respiratory System] | ||
| [[ANAT2241 | | [[ANAT2241 Cardiovascular System|Cardiovascular]] [[ANAT2241 Respiratory System|Respiratory]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Week 7 | ||
| [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid= | | [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100769 Integumentary System (skin)] [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100772 Lymphatic Tissue and Immune System] | ||
| [[ANAT2241 | | [[ANAT2241 Integumentary System|Integumentary]] [[ANAT2241 Lymphatic Tissue and Immune System|Lymphatic and Immune]] | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| | | Week 8 | ||
| [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid= | | [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100770 Gastro-Intestinal System I] [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100771 Gastro-Intestinal System II] | ||
| [[ANAT2241 | | [[ANAT2241 Gastro-Intestinal System|GIT 1]] [[ANAT2241 Gastro-Intestinal System|GIT 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Week 9 | ||
| [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid= | | [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100773 Endocrine System] [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100774 Urinary System] | ||
| [[ANAT2241 | | [[ANAT2241 Endocrine System|Endocrine]] [[ANAT2241 Urinary System|Urinary]] | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| | | Week 10 | ||
| [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100776 Male Reproductive System] | | [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100775 Female Reproductive System] [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100776 Male Reproductive System] | ||
| [[ANAT2241 Male Reproductive System|Male Reproductive]] | | [[ANAT2241 Female Reproductive System|Female Reproductive]] [[ANAT2241 Male Reproductive System|Male Reproductive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:24, 11 February 2019
Week | VSlides | Support |
---|---|---|
Week 1 | Covering and Lining Epithelia Glandular Epithelia | Glandular Epithelia Covering and Lining Epithelia |
Week 2 | Connective Tissue Components Connective Tissue Types | CT Types CT Components |
Week 3 | Bone, Bone Formation and Joints Muscle Tissue | Bone, Bone Formation and Joints Muscle |
Week 4 | Nervous Tissue | Nervous |
Week 5 | Mid-Semester Assessment | |
Week 6 | Cardiovascular System Respiratory System | Cardiovascular Respiratory |
Week 7 | Integumentary System (skin) Lymphatic Tissue and Immune System | Integumentary Lymphatic and Immune |
Week 8 | Gastro-Intestinal System I Gastro-Intestinal System II | GIT 1 GIT 2 |
Week 9 | Endocrine System Urinary System | Endocrine Urinary |
Week 10 | Female Reproductive System Male Reproductive System | Female Reproductive Male Reproductive |