Template:2019 Practical+Support table1: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/page/view.php?id=2306125 | |||
{| | {| | ||
|+ '''ANAT2241 Practical and Support Links (2019)''' | |+ '''ANAT2241 Practical and Support Links (2019)''' | ||
Line 7: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Week 1 | | Week 1 | ||
| [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100720 Covering and Lining Epithelia] [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100760 Glandular Epithelia] | | [{| | ||
|+ '''ANAT2241 Practical and Support Links (2019)''' | |||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |||
! width=100px|Week | |||
! VSlides | |||
! Support | |||
|- | |||
| Week 1 | |||
| [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100720 Epithelia and Glands] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Glandular Epithelia|Glandular Epithelia]] [[ANAT2241 Covering and Lining Epithelia|Covering and Lining Epithelia]] | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| Week 2 | |||
| [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/page/view.php?id=2306136 Connective Tissue] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Connective Tissue Types|CT Types]] [[ANAT2241 Connective Tissue Components|CT Components]] | |||
|- | |||
| Week 3 | |||
| [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100763 Bone, Bone Formation and Joints] [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100765 Muscle Tissue] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Bone, Bone Formation and Joints|Bone, Bone Formation and Joints]] [[ANAT2241 Muscle Tissue|Muscle]] | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| Week 4 | |||
| [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100766 Nervous Tissue] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Nervous Tissue|Nervous]] | |||
|- | |||
| Week 5 | |||
| Mid-Semester Assessment | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| Week 6 | |||
| [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100767 Cardiovascular System] [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100768 Respiratory System] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Cardiovascular System|Cardiovascular]] [[ANAT2241 Respiratory System|Respiratory]] | |||
|- | |||
| Week 7 | |||
| [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100769 Integumentary System (skin)] [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100772 Lymphatic Tissue and Immune System] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Integumentary System|Integumentary]] [[ANAT2241 Lymphatic Tissue and Immune System|Lymphatic and Immune]] | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| Week 8 | |||
| [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100770 Gastro-Intestinal System I] [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100771 Gastro-Intestinal System II] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Gastro-Intestinal System|GIT 1]] [[ANAT2241 Gastro-Intestinal System|GIT 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| Week 9 | |||
| [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100773 Endocrine System] [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100774 Urinary System] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Endocrine System|Endocrine]] [[ANAT2241 Urinary System|Urinary]] | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| Week 10 | |||
| [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100775 Female Reproductive System] [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100776 Male Reproductive System] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Female Reproductive System|Female Reproductive]] [[ANAT2241 Male Reproductive System|Male Reproductive]] | |||
|- | |||
|} Covering and Lining Epithelia] [https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/book/view.php?id=789982&chapterid=100760 Glandular Epithelia] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Glandular Epithelia|Glandular Epithelia]] [[ANAT2241 Covering and Lining Epithelia|Covering and Lining Epithelia]] | | [[ANAT2241 Glandular Epithelia|Glandular Epithelia]] [[ANAT2241 Covering and Lining Epithelia|Covering and Lining Epithelia]] | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" |
Revision as of 15:00, 7 June 2019
https://moodle.telt.unsw.edu.au/mod/page/view.php?id=2306125
Week | VSlides | Support |
---|---|---|
Week 1 | ||
Week | VSlides | Support |
Week 1 | Epithelia and Glands | Glandular Epithelia Covering and Lining Epithelia |
Week 2 | Connective Tissue | CT Types CT Components |
Week 3 | Bone, Bone Formation and Joints Muscle Tissue | Bone, Bone Formation and Joints Muscle |
Week 4 | Nervous Tissue | Nervous |
Week 5 | Mid-Semester Assessment | |
Week 6 | Cardiovascular System Respiratory System | Cardiovascular Respiratory |
Week 7 | Integumentary System (skin) Lymphatic Tissue and Immune System | Integumentary Lymphatic and Immune |
Week 8 | Gastro-Intestinal System I Gastro-Intestinal System II | GIT 1 GIT 2 |
Week 9 | Endocrine System Urinary System | Endocrine Urinary |
Week 10 | Female Reproductive System Male Reproductive System | Female Reproductive Male Reproductive |
Covering and Lining Epithelia] Glandular Epithelia
| Glandular Epithelia Covering and Lining Epithelia |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | Week 2 | Connective Tissue Components Connective Tissue Types | CT Types CT Components |- | Week 3 | Bone, Bone Formation and Joints Muscle Tissue | Bone, Bone Formation and Joints Muscle |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | Week 4 | Nervous Tissue | Nervous |- | Week 5 | Mid-Semester Assessment | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | Week 6 | Cardiovascular System Respiratory System | Cardiovascular Respiratory |- | Week 7 | Integumentary System (skin) Lymphatic Tissue and Immune System | Integumentary Lymphatic and Immune |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | Week 8 | Gastro-Intestinal System I Gastro-Intestinal System II | GIT 1 GIT 2 |- | Week 9 | Endocrine System Urinary System | Endocrine Urinary |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | Week 10 | Female Reproductive System Male Reproductive System | Female Reproductive Male Reproductive |- |}