Talk:Neural Exam Movies: Difference between revisions
Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | |-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | ||
| [[Neural Exam - Newborn positions - vertical suspension|Quicktime]] | [[Neural Exam - Newborn positions - vertical suspension|Flash]] | | [[Neural Exam - Newborn positions - vertical suspension|Quicktime]] | [[Neural Exam - Newborn positions - vertical suspension|Flash]] | ||
|} | |||
===Newborn Reflexes=== | |||
{| border='0px' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Newborn n 20.jpg|120px|link=Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - deep tendon reflexes]] | |||
|-bgcolor="a3bfb1" | |||
| '''Newborn reflexes''' | |||
'''deep tendon reflexes''' | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | |||
| [[Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - deep tendon reflexes|Quicktime]] | [[Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - deep tendon reflexes|Flash]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
| [[File:Newborn n 20.jpg|90px|link=Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - deep tendon reflexes]] | |||
| [[File:Newborn n 21.jpg|90px|link=Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - plantar reflex]] | |||
| [[File:Newborn n 22.jpg|90px|link=Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - suck, root]] | |||
| [[File:Newborn n 23.jpg|90px|link=Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - Moro]] | |||
| [[File:Newborn n 24.jpg|90px|link=Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - Galant]] | |||
| [[File:Newborn n 25.jpg|90px|link=Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - stepping]] | |||
| [[File:Newborn n 26.jpg|90px|link=Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - grasp]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - deep tendon reflexes|deep tendon reflexes]] | |||
| [[Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - plantar reflex|plantar reflex]] | |||
| [[Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - suck, root|suck, root]] | |||
| [[Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - Moro|Moro]] | |||
| [[Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - Galant|Galant]] | |||
| [[Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - stepping|stepping]] | |||
| [[Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - grasp|grasp]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:23, 16 October 2012
http://library.med.utah.edu/pedineurologicexam/html/home_exam.html
original page - http://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/Child/page7a.htm#WHOMilestones
Neural Exam - 3 month normal behaviour | Neural Exam - 3 month normal cranial nerves | Neural Exam - 3 month normal tone - upper extremity | Neural Exam - 3 month normal - hand movements | Neural Exam - 3 month normal tone - lower extremity | Neural Exam - 3 month normal - head and trunk control
Newborn
normal behaviour |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn
cranial nerves |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn Tone
Newborn tone
resting posture |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn tone
upper extremity |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn tone
upper extremity |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn tone
arm recoil |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn tone
scarf sign |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn tone
hand position |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn tone
lower extremity |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn tone
leg traction |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn tone
leg recoil |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn tone
popliteal angle |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn tone
heel to ear |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn tone
heel to ear |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn tone
head lag |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn tone
head control |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn Positions
Newborn positions
prone |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn positions
ventral suspension |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn positions
vertical suspension |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn Reflexes
Newborn reflexes
deep tendon reflexes |
Quicktime | Flash |
deep tendon reflexes | plantar reflex | suck, root | Moro | Galant | stepping | grasp |