Talk:Neural Exam Movies: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| border='0px' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Newborn n 06.jpg|120px|link=Neural Exam - Newborn tone - arm recoil]] | |||
|-bgcolor="a3bfb1" | |||
| '''Newborn tone<br>arm recoil''' | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | |||
| [[Neural Exam - Newborn tone - arm recoil|Quicktime]] | [[Neural Exam - Newborn tone - arm recoil|Flash]] | |||
|} | |||
{| border='0px' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Newborn n 07.jpg|120px|link=Neural Exam - Newborn tone - scarf sign]] | |||
|-bgcolor="a3bfb1" | |||
| '''Newborn tone<br>scarf sign''' | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | |||
| [[Neural Exam - Newborn tone - scarf sign|Quicktime]] | [[Neural Exam - Newborn tone - scarf sign|Flash]] | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 21:01, 16 October 2012
http://library.med.utah.edu/pedineurologicexam/html/home_exam.html
original page - http://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/Child/page7a.htm#WHOMilestones
Neural Exam - 3 month normal behaviour | Neural Exam - 3 month normal cranial nerves | Neural Exam - 3 month normal tone - upper extremity | Neural Exam - 3 month normal - hand movements | Neural Exam - 3 month normal tone - lower extremity | Neural Exam - 3 month normal - head and trunk control
Newborn normal behaviour |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn cranial nerves |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn Tone
Newborn tone resting posture |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn tone upper extremity |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn tone upper extremity |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn tone arm recoil |
Quicktime | Flash |
Newborn tone scarf sign |
Quicktime | Flash |
resting posture | upper extremity | arm traction | arm recoil | scarf sign | hand position | lower extremity |
leg traction | leg recoil | popliteal angle | heel to ear | neck tone | head lag | head control |