Talk:Germany Statistics: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| width=600px | |||
|+ '''Mean age of mothers at the birth of live-born children''' | |||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |||
| Specification | |||
| Unit | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 2009 | |||
| colspan="6" | | |||
|- | |||
| Total | |||
| Age | |||
| '''30.1''' | |||
| '''30.3''' | |||
| '''30.4''' | |||
| '''30,4''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" | | |||
Married mothers (Referring to children from the present marriage) | |||
|- | |||
| Total | |||
| Age | |||
| 31.1 | |||
| 31.2 | |||
| 31.3 | |||
| 31.4 | |||
|- | |||
| At birth of first child | |||
| Age | |||
| 29.8 | |||
| 29.9 | |||
| 30.1 | |||
| 30,2 | |||
|- | |||
| At birth of second child | |||
| Age | |||
| 31.5 | |||
| 31.6 | |||
| 31.8 | |||
| 31,9 | |||
|- | |||
| At birth of third child | |||
| Age | |||
| 32.9 | |||
| 33.0 | |||
| 33.2 | |||
| 33.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Unmarried mothers | |||
| Age | |||
| 28.0 | |||
| 28.2 | |||
| 28.3 | |||
| 28.5 | |||
|} | |||
Source: [http://www.destatis.de/jetspeed/portal/cms/Sites/destatis/Internet/EN/Content/Statistics/Bevoelkerung/GeburtenSterbefaelle/Tabellen/Content75/BirthMotherAge,templateId=renderPrint.psml German Statistics] | |||
==Version 1== | |||
{| width=600px | {| width=600px | ||
|+ '''Mean age of mothers at the birth of live-born children''' | |+ '''Mean age of mothers at the birth of live-born children''' |
Revision as of 09:01, 4 June 2011
Specification | Unit | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | ||||||
Total | Age | 30.1 | 30.3 | 30.4 | 30,4 | ||||||
Married mothers (Referring to children from the present marriage) | |||||||||||
Total | Age | 31.1 | 31.2 | 31.3 | 31.4 | ||||||
At birth of first child | Age | 29.8 | 29.9 | 30.1 | 30,2 | ||||||
At birth of second child | Age | 31.5 | 31.6 | 31.8 | 31,9 | ||||||
At birth of third child | Age | 32.9 | 33.0 | 33.2 | 33.3 | ||||||
Unmarried mothers | Age | 28.0 | 28.2 | 28.3 | 28.5 |
Source: German Statistics
Version 1
Specification | Unit | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total | Age | 30.1 | 30.3 | 30.4 | 30,4 | ||||||
Married mothers (Referring to children from the present marriage) | |||||||||||
Total | Age | 31.1 | 31.2 | 31.3 | 31.4 | ||||||
At birth of first child | Age | 29.8 | 29.9 | 30.1 | 30,2 | ||||||
At birth of second child | Age | 31.5 | 31.6 | 31.8 | 31,9 | ||||||
At birth of third child | Age | 32.9 | 33.0 | 33.2 | 33.3 | ||||||
Unmarried mothers | Age | 28.0 | 28.2 | 28.3 | 28.5 |
Source: German Statistics