Talk:Carnegie stage 22: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| 1946 | | 1946 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8948 | |||
| 1952 | |||
|} | |||
==for sortable table== | |||
Carnegie Collection Stage 22 Embryos | |||
{| | |||
! Stage | |||
! Serial No. | |||
! Year | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 392 | |||
| 1907 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 405 | |||
| 1907 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 464 | |||
| 1910 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 584A | |||
| 1913 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 630 | |||
| 1913 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 840 | |||
| 1914 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 875 | |||
| 1914 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 895 | |||
| 1914 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 1315 | |||
| 1915 | |||
| Spina bifida and anencephaly | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 1458 | |||
| 1916 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 1894 | |||
| 1917 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 2206 | |||
| 1918 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 3681 | |||
| 1921 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 4304 | |||
| 1923 | |||
| injected | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 4339 | |||
| 1923 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 4476 | |||
| 1923 | |||
| tubal | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 4638 | |||
| 1924 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 6701 | |||
| 1933 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 6832 | |||
| 1934 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 8394 | |||
| 1946 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 8948 | | 8948 | ||
| 1952 | | 1952 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:30, 16 April 2012
- Next High resolution unlabelled image to add File:Stage_22_image_224.jpg
- Use 300 numbering for labeled versions of same image.
File:Stage 22 image 201.jpg|developing testis File:Stage 22 image 301.jpg|developing testis labeled
Carnegie Collection Stage 22 Embryos
Serial No. | Year | Comment |
---|---|---|
392 | 1907 | |
405 | 1907 | |
464 | 1910 | |
584A | 1913 | |
630 | 1913 | |
840 | 1914 | |
875 | 1914 | |
895 | 1914 | |
1315 | 1915 | Spina bifida and anencephaly |
1458 | 1916 | |
1894 | 1917 | |
2206 | 1918 | |
3681 | 1921 | |
4304 | 1923 | injected |
4339 | 1923 | |
4476 | 1923 | tubal |
4638 | 1924 | |
6701 | 1933 | |
6832 | 1934 | |
8394 | 1946 | |
8948 | 1952 |
for sortable table
Carnegie Collection Stage 22 Embryos
Stage | Serial No. | Year | |
---|---|---|---|
22 | 392 | 1907 | |
22 | 405 | 1907 | |
22 | 464 | 1910 | |
22 | 584A | 1913 | |
22 | 630 | 1913 | |
22 | 840 | 1914 | |
22 | 875 | 1914 | |
22 | 895 | 1914 | |
22 | 1315 | 1915 | Spina bifida and anencephaly |
22 | 1458 | 1916 | |
22 | 1894 | 1917 | |
22 | 2206 | 1918 | |
22 | 3681 | 1921 | |
22 | 4304 | 1923 | injected |
22 | 4339 | 1923 | |
22 | 4476 | 1923 | tubal |
22 | 4638 | 1924 | |
22 | 6701 | 1933 | |
22 | 6832 | 1934 | |
22 | 8394 | 1946 | |
22 | 8948 | 1952 |