Talk:ANAT2341 Course Timetable 2016: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
m (→Version 3) |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Version 3== | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | ||
|-bgcolor="FFCC00" | |-bgcolor="FFCC00" | ||
! Week | ! Week | ||
! | ! Date | ||
! Lecture 1 | ! Lecture 1 | ||
! Lecture 2 | ! Lecture 2 | ||
! | ! Practical | ||
|- | |||
! Week | |||
| Mon | |||
| Mon 1 - 2 pm<br>Wallace Wurth LG02 | |||
| Tue 3 - 4 pm<br>Wallace Wurth LG02 | |||
| Fri 1 - 3 pm<br>Wallace Wurth G17 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 Aug | |||
| [[Lecture - 2016 Course Introduction|Embryology Introduction]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Fertilization|Fertilization]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_1|Lab 1]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 3 | |||
| 8 Aug | |||
| [[Lecture - Week 1 and 2 Development|Week 1 and 2 Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Week 3 Development|Week 3 Development]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_2|Lab 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 15 Aug | |||
| [[Lecture - Mesoderm Development|Mesoderm Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Ectoderm Development|Ectoderm Development]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_3|Lab 3]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 22 Aug | |||
| [[Lecture - Early Vascular Development|Early Vascular Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Placenta Development|Placenta]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_4|Lab 4]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 29 Aug | |||
| [[Lecture - Gastrointestinal Development|Endoderm - GIT]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Respiratory Development|Respiratory Development]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_5|Lab 5]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 5 Sep | |||
| [[Lecture - Head Development|Head Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Neural Crest Development|Neural Crest Development]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_6|Lab 6]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| 12 Sep | |||
| [[Lecture - Musculoskeletal Development|Musculoskeletal Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Limb Development|Limb Development]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_7|Lab 7]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 19 Sep | |||
| [[Lecture - Renal Development|Renal Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Genital Development|Genital]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_8|Lab 8]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| colspan=4|'''Mid-Semester Break 24 Sep - 2 Oct''' (3 Oct Public Holiday) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 10 | |||
| 3 Oct | |||
| 3 Oct Public Holiday | |||
| [[Lecture - Neural Development|Neural]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_9|Lab 9]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | |||
| 10 Oct | |||
| [[Lecture - Stem Cells|Stem Cells]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Integumentary Development|Integumentary Development]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_10|Lab 10]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 12 | |||
| 17 Oct | |||
| [[Lecture - Endocrine Development|Endocrine Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Sensory Development|Sensory]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_11|Lab 11]] | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 13 | |||
| 24 Oct | |||
| [[Lecture - Fetal Development|Fetal]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Birth|Birth and Revision]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_12|Lab 12]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| 29 Oct | |||
| Study Week | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| <br> | |||
| 4 Nov | |||
| Examination - TBA | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|} | |||
| [[Lecture - Heart Development|Heart]] | |||
==Version 2== | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
|-bgcolor="FFCC00" | |||
! Week | ! Week | ||
| | ! Date | ||
| Mon 1 | ! Lecture 1 | ||
| | ! Lecture 2 | ||
| Fri 1 | ! Practical | ||
|- | |||
! Week | |||
| Mon | |||
| Mon 1 - 2 pm<br>Wallace Wurth LG02 | |||
| Tue 3 - 4 pm<br>Wallace Wurth LG02 | |||
| Fri 1 - 3 pm<br>Wallace Wurth G17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | 1 Aug | ||
| [[Lecture - | | [[Lecture - 2016 Course Introduction|Embryology Introduction]] | ||
| [[Lecture - Fertilization|Fertilization | | [[Lecture - Fertilization|Fertilization]] | ||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_1|Lab 1]] | | [[ANAT2341_Lab_1|Lab 1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | 8 Aug | ||
| [[Lecture - Week 1 and 2 Development|Week 1 and 2 Development | | [[Lecture - Week 1 and 2 Development|Week 1 and 2 Development]] | ||
| [[Lecture - Week 3 Development|Week 3 Development | | [[Lecture - Week 3 Development|Week 3 Development]] | ||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_2|Lab 2]] | | [[ANAT2341_Lab_2|Lab 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 15 Aug | ||
| [[Lecture - Mesoderm Development|Mesoderm Development | | [[Lecture - Mesoderm Development|Mesoderm Development]] | ||
| [[Lecture - Ectoderm Development| | | [[Lecture - Ectoderm Development|Ectoderm Development]] | ||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_3|Lab 3]] | | [[ANAT2341_Lab_3|Lab 3]] | ||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | 22 Aug | ||
| [[Lecture - Early Vascular Development|Early Vascular Development | | [[Lecture - Early Vascular Development|Early Vascular Development]] | ||
| [[Lecture - Placenta Development|Placenta | | [[Lecture - Placenta Development|Placenta]] | ||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_4|Lab 4]] | | [[ANAT2341_Lab_4|Lab 4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| | | 29 Aug | ||
| [[Lecture - Gastrointestinal Development|Endoderm | | [[Lecture - Gastrointestinal Development|Endoderm - GIT]] | ||
| [[Lecture - Respiratory Development|Respiratory Development | | [[Lecture - Respiratory Development|Respiratory Development]] | ||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_5|Lab 5]] | | [[ANAT2341_Lab_5|Lab 5]] | ||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| | | 5 Sep | ||
| [[Lecture - Head Development|Head Development | | [[Lecture - Head Development|Head Development]] | ||
| [[Lecture - Neural Crest Development|Neural Crest Development | | [[Lecture - Neural Crest Development|Neural Crest Development]] | ||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_6|Lab 6]] | | [[ANAT2341_Lab_6|Lab 6]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| | | 12 Sep | ||
| [[Lecture - | | [[Lecture - Musculoskeletal Development|Musculoskeletal Development]] | ||
| [[Lecture - | | [[Lecture - Limb Development|Limb Development]] | ||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_7|Lab 7]] | | [[ANAT2341_Lab_7|Lab 7]] | ||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| | | 19 Sep | ||
| [[Lecture - Renal Development|Renal Development | | [[Lecture - Renal Development|Renal Development]] | ||
| [[Lecture - Genital Development|Genital | | [[Lecture - Genital Development|Genital]] | ||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_8|Lab 8]] | | [[ANAT2341_Lab_8|Lab 8]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| colspan=4|'''Mid-Semester Break | | colspan=4|'''Mid-Semester Break 24 Sep - 2 Oct''' (3 Oct Public Holiday) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 68: | Line 181: | ||
|- bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |- bgcolor="FAF5FF" | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| | | 3 Oct | ||
| | | 3 Oct Public Holiday | ||
| [[Lecture - | | [[Lecture - Stem Cells|Stem Cells]] | ||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_9|Lab 9]] | | [[ANAT2341_Lab_9|Lab 9]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| | | 10 Oct | ||
| [[Lecture - | | [[Lecture - Integumentary Development|Integumentary Development]] | ||
| [[Lecture - | | [[Lecture - Endocrine Development|Endocrine Development]] | ||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_10|Lab 10]] | | [[ANAT2341_Lab_10|Lab 10]] | ||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | ||
| 12 | |||
| 17 Oct | |||
| [[Lecture - Heart Development|Heart]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Sensory Development|Sensory]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_11|Lab 11]] | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 13 | |||
| 24 Oct | |||
| [[Lecture - Fetal Development|Fetal]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Birth|Birth and Revision]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_12|Lab 12]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| 29 Oct | |||
| Study Week | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| <br> | |||
| 4 Nov | |||
| Examination - TBA | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|} | |||
==Version 1== | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
|-bgcolor="FFCC00" | |||
! Week | |||
! Date | |||
! Lecture 1 | |||
! Lecture 2 | |||
! Laboratory | |||
|- | |||
! Week | |||
| Mon | |||
| Mon 1 - 2 pm<br>Wallace Wurth LG02 | |||
| Tue 3 - 4 pm<br>Wallace Wurth LG02 | |||
| Fri 1 - 3 pm<br>Wallace Wurth G17 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 Aug | |||
| [[Lecture - 2015 Course Introduction|Embryology Introduction]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Fertilization|Fertilization]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 3 | |||
| 8 Aug | |||
| [[Lecture - Week 1 and 2 Development|Week 1 and 2 Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Week 3 Development|Week 3 Development]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_2|Lab 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 15 Aug | |||
| [[Lecture - Mesoderm Development|Mesoderm Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Ectoderm Development|Ectoderm Development]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_3|Lab 3]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 22 Aug | |||
| [[Lecture - Early Vascular Development|Early Vascular Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Placenta Development|Placenta]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_4|Lab 4]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 29 Aug | |||
| [[Lecture - Gastrointestinal Development|Endoderm - GIT]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Respiratory Development|Respiratory Development]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_5|Lab 5]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 5 Sep | |||
| [[Lecture - Head Development|Head Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Neural Crest Development|Neural Crest Development]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_6|Lab 6]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| 12 Sep | |||
| [[Lecture - Endocrine Development|Endocrine Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Integumentary Development|Integumentary Development]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_7|Lab 7]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 19 Sep | |||
| [[Lecture - Renal Development|Renal Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Genital Development|Genital]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_8|Lab 8]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| colspan=4|''' | | colspan=4|'''Mid-Semester Break 24 Sep - 2 Oct''' (3 Oct Public Holiday) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 10 | |||
| 3 Oct | |||
| [[Lecture - Musculoskeletal Development|Musculoskeletal Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Limb Development|Limb Development]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_9|Lab 9]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | |||
| 10 Oct | |||
| [[Lecture - Neural Development|Neural]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Sensory Development|Sensory]] | |||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_10|Lab 10]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| | | 17 Oct | ||
| [[Lecture - Heart Development|Heart]] | | [[Lecture - Heart Development|Heart]] | ||
| [[Lecture - Fetal Development|Fetal | | [[Lecture - Fetal Development|Fetal]] | ||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_11|Lab 11]] | | [[ANAT2341_Lab_11|Lab 11]] | ||
Line 92: | Line 310: | ||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| | | 24 Oct | ||
| [[Lecture - Stem Cells|Stem Cells | | [[Lecture - Stem Cells|Stem Cells]] | ||
| [[Lecture - Birth|Birth and Revision | | [[Lecture - Birth|Birth and Revision]] | ||
| [[ANAT2341_Lab_12|Lab 12]] | | [[ANAT2341_Lab_12|Lab 12]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| | | 29 Oct | ||
| Study Week | | Study Week | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
Line 104: | Line 322: | ||
|- bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |- bgcolor="FAF5FF" | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| | | 4 Nov | ||
| Examination- TBA | | Examination - TBA | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:14, 20 July 2016
Version 3
Week | Date | Lecture 1 | Lecture 2 | Practical | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Week | Mon | Mon 1 - 2 pm Wallace Wurth LG02 |
Tue 3 - 4 pm Wallace Wurth LG02 |
Fri 1 - 3 pm Wallace Wurth G17 | |||
2 | 1 Aug | Embryology Introduction | Fertilization | Lab 1 | |||
3 | 8 Aug | Week 1 and 2 Development | Week 3 Development | Lab 2 | |||
4 | 15 Aug | Mesoderm Development | Ectoderm Development | Lab 3 | |||
5 | 22 Aug | Early Vascular Development | Placenta | Lab 4 | |||
6 | 29 Aug | Endoderm - GIT | Respiratory Development | Lab 5 | |||
7 | 5 Sep | Head Development | Neural Crest Development | Lab 6 | |||
8 | 12 Sep | Musculoskeletal Development | Limb Development | Lab 7 | |||
9 | 19 Sep | Renal Development | Genital | Lab 8 | |||
Mid-Semester Break 24 Sep - 2 Oct (3 Oct Public Holiday) | |||||||
10 | 3 Oct | 3 Oct Public Holiday | Neural | Lab 9 | |||
13 | 10 Oct | Stem Cells | Integumentary Development | Lab 10 | |||
12 | 17 Oct | Endocrine Development | Sensory | Lab 11 | |||
13 | 24 Oct | Fetal | Birth and Revision | Lab 12 | |||
29 Oct | Study Week | ||||||
4 Nov | Examination - TBA |
| Heart
Version 2
Week | Date | Lecture 1 | Lecture 2 | Practical | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Week | Mon | Mon 1 - 2 pm Wallace Wurth LG02 |
Tue 3 - 4 pm Wallace Wurth LG02 |
Fri 1 - 3 pm Wallace Wurth G17 | |||
2 | 1 Aug | Embryology Introduction | Fertilization | Lab 1 | |||
3 | 8 Aug | Week 1 and 2 Development | Week 3 Development | Lab 2 | |||
4 | 15 Aug | Mesoderm Development | Ectoderm Development | Lab 3 | |||
5 | 22 Aug | Early Vascular Development | Placenta | Lab 4 | |||
6 | 29 Aug | Endoderm - GIT | Respiratory Development | Lab 5 | |||
7 | 5 Sep | Head Development | Neural Crest Development | Lab 6 | |||
8 | 12 Sep | Musculoskeletal Development | Limb Development | Lab 7 | |||
9 | 19 Sep | Renal Development | Genital | Lab 8 | |||
Mid-Semester Break 24 Sep - 2 Oct (3 Oct Public Holiday) | |||||||
10 | 3 Oct | 3 Oct Public Holiday | Stem Cells | Lab 9 | |||
13 | 10 Oct | Integumentary Development | Endocrine Development | Lab 10 | |||
12 | 17 Oct | Heart | Sensory | Lab 11 | |||
13 | 24 Oct | Fetal | Birth and Revision | Lab 12 | |||
29 Oct | Study Week | ||||||
4 Nov | Examination - TBA |
Version 1
Week | Date | Lecture 1 | Lecture 2 | Laboratory | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Week | Mon | Mon 1 - 2 pm Wallace Wurth LG02 |
Tue 3 - 4 pm Wallace Wurth LG02 |
Fri 1 - 3 pm Wallace Wurth G17 | |||
2 | 1 Aug | Embryology Introduction | Fertilization | ||||
3 | 8 Aug | Week 1 and 2 Development | Week 3 Development | Lab 2 | |||
4 | 15 Aug | Mesoderm Development | Ectoderm Development | Lab 3 | |||
5 | 22 Aug | Early Vascular Development | Placenta | Lab 4 | |||
6 | 29 Aug | Endoderm - GIT | Respiratory Development | Lab 5 | |||
7 | 5 Sep | Head Development | Neural Crest Development | Lab 6 | |||
8 | 12 Sep | Endocrine Development | Integumentary Development | Lab 7 | |||
9 | 19 Sep | Renal Development | Genital | Lab 8 | |||
Mid-Semester Break 24 Sep - 2 Oct (3 Oct Public Holiday) | |||||||
10 | 3 Oct | Musculoskeletal Development | Limb Development | Lab 9 | |||
13 | 10 Oct | Neural | Sensory | Lab 10 | |||
12 | 17 Oct | Heart | Fetal | Lab 11 | |||
13 | 24 Oct | Stem Cells | Birth and Revision | Lab 12 | |||
29 Oct | Study Week | ||||||
4 Nov | Examination - TBA |