Placenta - Stage 13: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{ | {| | ||
|+'''[[Carnegie stage 13 - serial sections|Stage 13]]''' ''serial labeled images'' | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 050.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 051.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 052.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 053.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 054.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 055.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 056.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 050.jpg|A1L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 051.jpg|A2L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 052.jpg|A3L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 053.jpg|A4L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 054.jpg|A5L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 055.jpg|A6L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 056.jpg|A7L]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 057.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 058.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 059.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 060.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 061.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 062.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 063.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 057.jpg|B1L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 058.jpg|B2L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 059.jpg|B3L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 060.jpg|B4L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 061.jpg|B5L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 062.jpg|B6L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 063.jpg|B7L]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 064.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 065.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 066.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 067.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 068.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 069.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 070.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 064.jpg|C1L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 065.jpg|C2L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 066.jpg|C3L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 067.jpg|C4L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 068.jpg|C5L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 069.jpg|C6L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 070.jpg|C7L]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 071.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 072.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 073.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 074.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 075.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 076.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 077.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 071.jpg|D1L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 072.jpg|D2L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 073.jpg|D3L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 074.jpg|D4L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 075.jpg|D5L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 076.jpg|D6L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 077.jpg|D7L]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 078.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 079.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 080.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 081.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 082.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 083.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 084.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 078.jpg|E1L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 079.jpg|E2L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 080.jpg|E3L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 081.jpg|E4L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 082.jpg|E5L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 083.jpg|E6L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 084.jpg|E7L]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 085.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 086.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 087.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 088.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 089.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 090.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 091.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 085.jpg|F1L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 086.jpg|F2L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 087.jpg|F3L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 088.jpg|F4L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 089.jpg|F5L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 090.jpg|F6L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 091.jpg|F7L]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 092.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 093.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 094.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 095.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 096.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 097.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 098.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 092.jpg|G1L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 093.jpg|G2L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 094.jpg|G3L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 095.jpg|G4L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 096.jpg|G5L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 097.jpg|G6L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 098.jpg|G7L]] | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 13:45, 1 April 2012
Notice - Mark Hill
Currently this page is only a template and will be updated (this notice removed when completed).
A1L | A2L | A3L | A4L | A5L | A6L | A7L |
B1L | B2L | B3L | B4L | B5L | B6L | B7L |
C1L | C2L | C3L | C4L | C5L | C6L | C7L |
D1L | D2L | D3L | D4L | D5L | D6L | D7L |
E1L | E2L | E3L | E4L | E5L | E6L | E7L |
F1L | F2L | F3L | F4L | F5L | F6L | F7L |
G1L | G2L | G3L | G4L | G5L | G6L | G7L |
Stage 13 Movies
Glossary Links
- Glossary: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Numbers | Symbols | Term Link
Cite this page: Hill, M.A. (2024, April 19) Embryology Placenta - Stage 13. Retrieved from https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Placenta_-_Stage_13
- © Dr Mark Hill 2024, UNSW Embryology ISBN: 978 0 7334 2609 4 - UNSW CRICOS Provider Code No. 00098G