Carnegie stage 22 - serial sections: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
==Body Region Sections== | ==Body Region Sections== | ||
==Labeled Icon Table (120px) with numbers== | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Stage 22 (serial labeled images)''' | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 067.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 068.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 069.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 070.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 067.jpg|67]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 068.jpg|68]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 069.jpg|69]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 070.jpg|70]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 071.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 072.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 073.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 074.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 075.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 076.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 077.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 071.jpg|71]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 072.jpg|72]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 073.jpg|73]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 074.jpg|74]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 075.jpg|75]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 076.jpg|76]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 077.jpg|77]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 078.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 079.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 080.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 081.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 082.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 083.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 084.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 078.jpg|78]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 079.jpg|79]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 080.jpg|80]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 081.jpg|81]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 082.jpg|82]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 083.jpg|83]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 084.jpg|84]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 085.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 086.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 087.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 088.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 089.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 090.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 091.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 085.jpg|85]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 086.jpg|86]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 087.jpg|87]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 088.jpg|88]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 089.jpg|89]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 090.jpg|90]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 091.jpg|91]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 092.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 093.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 094.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 095.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 096.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 097.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 098.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 092.jpg|92]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 093.jpg|93]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 094.jpg|94]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 095.jpg|95]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 096.jpg|96]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 097.jpg|97]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 098.jpg|98]] | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 00:36, 11 August 2010
Introduction
These are the original serial images prepared from embryo sections for Embryology practical classes and transferred online in 1996. There is also a set of Carnegie stage 13 - serial sections.
About Stage 22 Embryo Sections - The Carnegie stage 22 human embryo is 27mm (CRL) in size and approximately equal to day 54 - 56 of development.
- Links: stage 22 serial sections | selected serial sections | Carnegie stage 22 | Embryo Serial Sections
Stage 22 Serial unlabeled images | Stage 22 Serial labeled images |
Unlabeled Sections
A1 | A2 | A3 | A4 | A5 | A6 | A7 |
B1 | B2 | B3 | B4 | B5 | B6 | B7 |
C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 |
D1 | D2 | D3 | D4 | D5 | D6 | D7 |
E1 | E2 | E3 | E4 | E5 | E6 | E7 |
F1 | F2 | F3 | F4 | F5 | F6 | F7 |
G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 |
Labeled Sections
A1L | A2L | A3L | A4L | A5L | A6L | A7L |
B1L | B2L | B3L | B4L | B5L | B6L | B7L |
C1L | C2L | C3L | C4L | C5L | C6L | C7L |
D1L | D2L | D3L | D4L | D5L | D6L | D7L |
E1L | E2L | E3L | E4L | E5L | E6L | E7L |
F1L | F2L | F3L | F4L | F5L | F6L | F7L |
G1L | G2L | G3L | G4L | G5L | G6L | G7L |
Head Region Sections
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
15 | 16 | 17
|
50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |
57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 |
64 | 65 | 66 |
Body Region Sections
Labeled Icon Table (120px) with numbers
67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | |||
71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 |
78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 |
85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 |
92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 |
Glossary Links
- Glossary: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Numbers | Symbols | Term Link
Cite this page: Hill, M.A. (2024, April 18) Embryology Carnegie stage 22 - serial sections. Retrieved from https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_22_-_serial_sections
- © Dr Mark Hill 2024, UNSW Embryology ISBN: 978 0 7334 2609 4 - UNSW CRICOS Provider Code No. 00098G