Carnegie stage 22 - serial sections: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{{Template:Stage22Licon120}} | {{Template:Stage22Licon120}} | ||
==Head Region Sections== | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Stage 22 (serial unlabelled images)''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_001.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_002.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_003.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_004.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_005.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_006.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_007.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_001.jpg|1]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_002.jpg|2]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_003.jpg|3]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_004.jpg|4]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_005.jpg|5]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_006.jpg|6]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_007.jpg|7]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_008.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_009.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_010.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_011.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_012.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_013.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_014.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_008.jpg|8]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_009.jpg|9]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_010.jpg|10]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_011.jpg|11]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_012.jpg|12]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_013.jpg|13]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_014.jpg|14]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_015.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_016.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_017.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_015.jpg|15]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_016.jpg|16]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_017.jpg|17]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:Glossary}} | {{Template:Glossary}} | ||
{{Template:Footer}} | {{Template:Footer}} |
Revision as of 00:33, 11 August 2010
Introduction
These are the original serial images prepared from embryo sections for Embryology practical classes and transferred online in 1996. There is also a set of Carnegie stage 13 - serial sections.
About Stage 22 Embryo Sections - The Carnegie stage 22 human embryo is 27mm (CRL) in size and approximately equal to day 54 - 56 of development.
- Links: stage 22 serial sections | selected serial sections | Carnegie stage 22 | Embryo Serial Sections
Stage 22 Serial unlabeled images | Stage 22 Serial labeled images |
Unlabeled Sections
A1 | A2 | A3 | A4 | A5 | A6 | A7 |
B1 | B2 | B3 | B4 | B5 | B6 | B7 |
C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 |
D1 | D2 | D3 | D4 | D5 | D6 | D7 |
E1 | E2 | E3 | E4 | E5 | E6 | E7 |
F1 | F2 | F3 | F4 | F5 | F6 | F7 |
G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 |
Labeled Sections
A1L | A2L | A3L | A4L | A5L | A6L | A7L |
B1L | B2L | B3L | B4L | B5L | B6L | B7L |
C1L | C2L | C3L | C4L | C5L | C6L | C7L |
D1L | D2L | D3L | D4L | D5L | D6L | D7L |
E1L | E2L | E3L | E4L | E5L | E6L | E7L |
F1L | F2L | F3L | F4L | F5L | F6L | F7L |
G1L | G2L | G3L | G4L | G5L | G6L | G7L |
Head Region Sections
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
15 | 16 | 17
|
Glossary Links
- Glossary: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Numbers | Symbols | Term Link
Cite this page: Hill, M.A. (2024, April 18) Embryology Carnegie stage 22 - serial sections. Retrieved from https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_22_-_serial_sections
- © Dr Mark Hill 2024, UNSW Embryology ISBN: 978 0 7334 2609 4 - UNSW CRICOS Provider Code No. 00098G