Carnegie stage 13 - serial sections: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 061.jpg|120px]] | | [[File:Stage 13 image 061.jpg|120px]] | ||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 062.jpg|120px]] | | [[File:Stage 13 image 062.jpg|120px]] | ||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 063.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 057.jpg|57]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 058.jpg|58]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 059.jpg|59]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 060.jpg|60]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 061.jpg|61]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 062.jpg|62]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 063.jpg|63]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 064.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 065.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 066.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 067.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 068.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 069.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 064.jpg|64]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 065.jpg|65]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 066.jpg|66]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 067.jpg|67]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 068.jpg|68]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 069.jpg|69]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 070.jpg|70]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 071.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 072.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 073.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 074.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 075.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 076.jpg|120px]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:27, 11 August 2010
Introduction
These are the original serial images prepared from embryo sections for Embryology practical classes and transferred online in 1996.
About Stage 13 Embryo Sections - This image is from a serial section of a 6mm CRL pig embryo with some features of the Stage 14 embryo. This embryo is approximately equal to the day 42 human embryo. Use these serial images to identify internal features and relationships that exist within the embryo at this stage. Then compare these images with the later features of the Carnegie stage 22 human embryo.
Stage 13 Serial unlabeled images | Embryo Stage 13 Serial labeled images |
Unlabeled Sections
A1 | A2 | A3 | A4 | A5 | A6 | A7 |
B1 | B2 | B3 | B4 | B5 | B6 | B7 |
C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 |
D1 | D2 | D3 | D4 | D5 | D6 | D7 |
E1 | E2 | E3 | E4 | E5 | E6 | E7 |
F1 | F2 | F3 | F4 | F5 | F6 | F7 |
G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 |
Labeled Sections
A1L | A2L | A3L | A4L | A5L | A6L | A7L |
B1L | B2L | B3L | B4L | B5L | B6L | B7L |
C1L | C2L | C3L | C4L | C5L | C6L | C7L |
D1L | D2L | D3L | D4L | D5L | D6L | D7L |
E1L | E2L | E3L | E4L | E5L | E6L | E7L |
F1L | F2L | F3L | F4L | F5L | F6L | F7L |
G1L | G2L | G3L | G4L | G5L | G6L | G7L |
Head Region Sections
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |
57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 |
64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 |
Body Region Sections
Glossary Links
- Glossary: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Numbers | Symbols | Term Link
Cite this page: Hill, M.A. (2024, April 17) Embryology Carnegie stage 13 - serial sections. Retrieved from https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_13_-_serial_sections
- © Dr Mark Hill 2024, UNSW Embryology ISBN: 978 0 7334 2609 4 - UNSW CRICOS Provider Code No. 00098G