Carnegie stage 13 - serial sections: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_019.jpg|19]] | | [[:File:Stage_13_image_019.jpg|19]] | ||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_020.jpg|20]] | | [[:File:Stage_13_image_020.jpg|20]] | ||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Stage 13 (serial labeled images)''' | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 050.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 051.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 052.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 053.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 054.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 055.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 056.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 050.jpg|50]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 051.jpg|51]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 052.jpg|52]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 053.jpg|53]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 054.jpg|54]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 055.jpg|55]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 056.jpg|56]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 057.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 058.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 059.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 060.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 061.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 062.jpg|120px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:26, 11 August 2010
Introduction
These are the original serial images prepared from embryo sections for Embryology practical classes and transferred online in 1996.
About Stage 13 Embryo Sections - This image is from a serial section of a 6mm CRL pig embryo with some features of the Stage 14 embryo. This embryo is approximately equal to the day 42 human embryo. Use these serial images to identify internal features and relationships that exist within the embryo at this stage. Then compare these images with the later features of the Carnegie stage 22 human embryo.
Stage 13 Serial unlabeled images | Embryo Stage 13 Serial labeled images |
Unlabeled Sections
A1 | A2 | A3 | A4 | A5 | A6 | A7 |
B1 | B2 | B3 | B4 | B5 | B6 | B7 |
C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 |
D1 | D2 | D3 | D4 | D5 | D6 | D7 |
E1 | E2 | E3 | E4 | E5 | E6 | E7 |
F1 | F2 | F3 | F4 | F5 | F6 | F7 |
G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 |
Labeled Sections
A1L | A2L | A3L | A4L | A5L | A6L | A7L |
B1L | B2L | B3L | B4L | B5L | B6L | B7L |
C1L | C2L | C3L | C4L | C5L | C6L | C7L |
D1L | D2L | D3L | D4L | D5L | D6L | D7L |
E1L | E2L | E3L | E4L | E5L | E6L | E7L |
F1L | F2L | F3L | F4L | F5L | F6L | F7L |
G1L | G2L | G3L | G4L | G5L | G6L | G7L |
Head Region Sections
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |
Body Region Sections
Glossary Links
- Glossary: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Numbers | Symbols | Term Link
Cite this page: Hill, M.A. (2024, March 29) Embryology Carnegie stage 13 - serial sections. Retrieved from https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_13_-_serial_sections
- © Dr Mark Hill 2024, UNSW Embryology ISBN: 978 0 7334 2609 4 - UNSW CRICOS Provider Code No. 00098G