Carnegie stage 13 - serial sections: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header}} | |||
==Introduction== | ==Introduction== | ||
These are the original serial images prepared from embryo sections for Embryology practical classes and transferred online in 1996. | These are the original serial images prepared from embryo sections for Embryology practical classes and transferred online in 1996. There are also sets of [[Carnegie stage 22 - serial sections]] and [[Carnegie stage 22 - selected serial sections]]. | ||
:'''Links:''' [[Carnegie stage 13]] | [[Carnegie stage 22 - serial sections]] | [[Carnegie stage 22 - selected serial sections]] | |||
{{ | {| | ||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 099.jpg|250px|link=#Unlabeled_Sections]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 100.jpg|250px|link=#Labeled_Sections]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Stage13sections}} | |||
==Stage 13 Movies== | |||
{| | |||
| valign="bottom"|{{All systems stage 13 movie}} | |||
| valign="bottom"|{{Gastrointestinal stage 13 movie}} | |||
| valign="bottom"|{{Cardiovascular stage 13 movie}} | |||
| valign="bottom"|{{Neural stage 13 movie}} | |||
|} | |||
==Labeled Sections== | |||
{{Stage13Licon120}} | |||
==Unlabeled Sections== | ==Unlabeled Sections== | ||
{{ | {{Stage13ULicon120}} | ||
==Head Region Sections== | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Stage 13 (serial unlabelled images)''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_001.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_002.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_003.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_004.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_005.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_006.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_007.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_001.jpg|1]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_002.jpg|2]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_003.jpg|3]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_004.jpg|4]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_005.jpg|5]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_006.jpg|6]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_007.jpg|7]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_008.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_009.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_010.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_011.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_012.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_013.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_014.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_008.jpg|8]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_009.jpg|9]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_010.jpg|10]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_011.jpg|11]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_012.jpg|12]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_013.jpg|13]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_014.jpg|14]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_015.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_016.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_017.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_018.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_019.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_020.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_13_image_021.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_015.jpg|15]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_016.jpg|16]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_017.jpg|17]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_018.jpg|18]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_019.jpg|19]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_020.jpg|20]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_13_image_021.jpg|21]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Stage 13 (serial labeled images)''' | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 050.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 051.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 052.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 053.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 054.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 055.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 056.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 050.jpg|50]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 051.jpg|51]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 052.jpg|52]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 053.jpg|53]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 054.jpg|54]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 055.jpg|55]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 056.jpg|56]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 057.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 058.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 059.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 060.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 061.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 062.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 063.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 057.jpg|57]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 058.jpg|58]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 059.jpg|59]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 060.jpg|60]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 061.jpg|61]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 062.jpg|62]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 063.jpg|63]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 064.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 065.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 066.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 067.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 068.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 069.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 13 image 070.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 064.jpg|64]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 065.jpg|65]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 066.jpg|66]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 067.jpg|67]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 068.jpg|68]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 069.jpg|69]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 13 image 070.jpg|70]] | |||
|} | |||
==Body Region Sections== | |||
{{ | {{Glossary}} | ||
{{ | {{Footer}} |
Latest revision as of 18:51, 14 May 2020
Embryology - 23 Apr 2024 Expand to Translate |
---|
Google Translate - select your language from the list shown below (this will open a new external page) |
العربية | català | 中文 | 中國傳統的 | français | Deutsche | עִברִית | हिंदी | bahasa Indonesia | italiano | 日本語 | 한국어 | မြန်မာ | Pilipino | Polskie | português | ਪੰਜਾਬੀ ਦੇ | Română | русский | Español | Swahili | Svensk | ไทย | Türkçe | اردو | ייִדיש | Tiếng Việt These external translations are automated and may not be accurate. (More? About Translations) |
Introduction
These are the original serial images prepared from embryo sections for Embryology practical classes and transferred online in 1996. There are also sets of Carnegie stage 22 - serial sections and Carnegie stage 22 - selected serial sections.
- Links: Carnegie stage 13 | Carnegie stage 22 - serial sections | Carnegie stage 22 - selected serial sections
About Stage 13 Embryo Sections - This image is from a serial section of a 6mm CRL pig embryo with some features of the Stage 14 embryo. This embryo is approximately equal to the day 42 human embryo. Use these serial images to identify internal features and relationships that exist within the embryo at this stage. Then compare these images with the later features of the Carnegie stage 22 human embryo.
Stage 13 Serial unlabeled images | Embryo Stage 13 Serial labeled images |
Stage 13 Movies
|
|
|
|
Labeled Sections
A1L | A2L | A3L | A4L | A5L | A6L | A7L |
B1L | B2L | B3L | B4L | B5L | B6L | B7L |
C1L | C2L | C3L | C4L | C5L | C6L | C7L |
D1L | D2L | D3L | D4L | D5L | D6L | D7L |
E1L | E2L | E3L | E4L | E5L | E6L | E7L |
F1L | F2L | F3L | F4L | F5L | F6L | F7L |
G1L | G2L | G3L | G4L | G5L | G6L | G7L |
Unlabeled Sections
A1 | A2 | A3 | A4 | A5 | A6 | A7 |
B1 | B2 | B3 | B4 | B5 | B6 | B7 |
C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 |
D1 | D2 | D3 | D4 | D5 | D6 | D7 |
E1 | E2 | E3 | E4 | E5 | E6 | E7 |
F1 | F2 | F3 | F4 | F5 | F6 | F7 |
G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 |
Head Region Sections
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 |
50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |
57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 |
64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 |
Body Region Sections
Glossary Links
- Glossary: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Numbers | Symbols | Term Link
Cite this page: Hill, M.A. (2024, April 23) Embryology Carnegie stage 13 - serial sections. Retrieved from https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_13_-_serial_sections
- © Dr Mark Hill 2024, UNSW Embryology ISBN: 978 0 7334 2609 4 - UNSW CRICOS Provider Code No. 00098G