BGD Lecture - Gastrointestinal System Development: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
:'''Links:''' [http://php.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php?title=BGD_Lecture_-_Gastrointestinal_System_Development&printable=yes 2011 Printable version] | [http://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/Medicine/BGD09LGITs1.pdf 2009 Lecture slides PDF] | [http://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/Medicine/BGD09LGITs4.pdf 2009 Lecture slides 4/page PDF] | :'''Links:''' [http://php.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php?title=BGD_Lecture_-_Gastrointestinal_System_Development&printable=yes 2011 Printable version] | [http://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/Medicine/BGD09LGITs1.pdf 2009 Lecture slides PDF] | [http://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/Medicine/BGD09LGITs4.pdf 2009 Lecture slides 4/page PDF] | ||
==Gastrointestinal Tract Movies== | |||
{| border='0px' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Endoderm_002_icon.jpg|120px|link=Development_Animation_-_Endoderm]] | |||
| [[File:Amnion 001 icon.jpg|120px|link=Development Animation - Amniotic Cavity]] | |||
| [[File:Gastrointestinal tract growth 01 icon.jpg|120px|link=Development Animation - Gastrointestinal Tract Growth]] | |||
| [[File:Stomach rotation 01 icon.jpg|120px|link=Development Animation - Stomach Rotation]] | |||
| [[File:Lesser sac_01_icon.jpg|120px|link=Development_Animation_-_Lesser_Sac]] | |||
| [[File:Greater_omentum_001_icon.jpg|120px|link=Development_Animation_-_Greater_Omentum]] | |||
|-bgcolor="a3bfb1" | |||
| [[Development_Animation_-_Endoderm|Endoderm]] | |||
| [[Development Animation - Amniotic Cavity|Yolk Sac]] | |||
| [[Development Animation - Gastrointestinal Tract Growth|Tract Growth]] | |||
| [[Development Animation - Stomach Rotation|Stomach Rotation]] | |||
| [[Development_Animation_-_Lesser_Sac|Lesser Sac]] | |||
| [[Development_Animation_-_Greater_Omentum|Greater Omentum]] | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | |||
| [[Quicktime Development_Animation_-_Endoderm|Quicktime version]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Development Animation - Amniotic Cavity|Quicktime version]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Development Animation - Gastrointestinal Tract Growth|Quicktime version]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Development Animation - Stomach Rotation|Quicktime version]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Development_Animation_-_Lesser_Sac|Quicktime version]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Development_Animation_-_Greater_Omentum|Quicktime version]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Textbooks== | ==Textbooks== |
Revision as of 01:36, 9 April 2011
Notice - Mark Hill
Currently this page is only a template and will be updated (this notice removed when completed).Introduction
width=268px|height=280px|controller=true|autoplay=true|repeat=true</qt> | This lecture covers early Gastrointestinal Tract (GIT) Development. |
Gastrointestinal Tract Movies
Endoderm | Yolk Sac | Tract Growth | Stomach Rotation | Lesser Sac | Greater Omentum |
Quicktime version | Quicktime version | Quicktime version | Quicktime version | Quicktime version | Quicktime version |
Textbooks
BGDB: Lecture - Gastrointestinal System | Practical - Gastrointestinal System | Lecture - Face and Ear | Practical - Face and Ear | Lecture - Endocrine | Lecture - Sexual Differentiation | Practical - Sexual Differentiation | Tutorial
Glossary Links
- Glossary: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Numbers | Symbols | Term Link
Cite this page: Hill, M.A. (2024, April 23) Embryology BGD Lecture - Gastrointestinal System Development. Retrieved from https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/BGD_Lecture_-_Gastrointestinal_System_Development
- © Dr Mark Hill 2024, UNSW Embryology ISBN: 978 0 7334 2609 4 - UNSW CRICOS Provider Code No. 00098G