ANAT2341 Lab 3 - Group Project: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
m (Replaced content with " {{ANAT2341Lab3}} {{Glossary}} {{Footer}}") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{ANAT2341Lab3}} | {{ANAT2341Lab3}} | ||
==Assessment== | |||
There are three main forms of course assessment tasks shown below. | |||
{| class="pretty table" | |||
|-bgcolor="lightsteelblue" | |||
| <center>'''Assessment task'''</center> | |||
| <center>'''Length'''</center> | |||
| <center>'''Weight'''</center> | |||
| <center>'''Learning outcomes assessed'''</center> | |||
| <center>'''Graduate attributes assessed'''</center> | |||
| <center>'''Due date'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| Individual Tasks | |||
| Short answer and/or multiple choice | |||
| 20 % | |||
| Critical thinking and initiative, information literacy | |||
| Scholarly enquiry of research literature | |||
| Throughout the semester | |||
|- | |||
| Group Project | |||
| 3000 word referenced review with figures and mid-semester oral presentation | |||
| 30 % | |||
| Information literacy and effective communication | |||
| Initiative and collaborative work | |||
| Mid-semester presentation and week 11 submission of review | |||
|- | |||
| Theory Examination | |||
| 2 hours | |||
| 50 % | |||
| Engagement with the relevant disciplinary knowledge in its interdisciplinary context | |||
| Apply developmental theory to anatomical development | |||
| Within the S2 exam period 8th – 26th Nov | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 08:11, 20 June 2013
ANAT2341 Lab 3: Introduction | Week 3 | Week 4 | Abnormalities | Online Assessment | Group Project |
Assessment
There are three main forms of course assessment tasks shown below.
Individual Tasks | Short answer and/or multiple choice | 20 % | Critical thinking and initiative, information literacy | Scholarly enquiry of research literature | Throughout the semester |
Group Project | 3000 word referenced review with figures and mid-semester oral presentation | 30 % | Information literacy and effective communication | Initiative and collaborative work | Mid-semester presentation and week 11 submission of review |
Theory Examination | 2 hours | 50 % | Engagement with the relevant disciplinary knowledge in its interdisciplinary context | Apply developmental theory to anatomical development | Within the S2 exam period 8th – 26th Nov |
Glossary Links
- Glossary: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Numbers | Symbols | Term Link
Cite this page: Hill, M.A. (2024, April 20) Embryology ANAT2341 Lab 3 - Group Project. Retrieved from https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/ANAT2341_Lab_3_-_Group_Project
- © Dr Mark Hill 2024, UNSW Embryology ISBN: 978 0 7334 2609 4 - UNSW CRICOS Provider Code No. 00098G