2010 Lab 8: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 198.jpg|G7 urogenital]] | | [[:File:Stage 22 image 198.jpg|G7 urogenital]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Urogenital Movies== | |||
{| border='0px' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Urogenital_sinus_001 icon.jpg|90px|link=Development_Animation_-_Urogenital_Sinus]] | |||
| [[File:Urogenital_septum_001 icon.jpg|90px|link=Development_Animation_-_Urogenital_Septum]] | |||
| [[File:Trigone_001_icon.jpg|90px|link=Development Animation - Trigone]] | |||
| [[File:Renal_001_icon.jpg|90px|link=Development Animation - Renal]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Development_Animation_-_Urogenital_Sinus|Urogenital Sinus]] | |||
| [[Development_Animation_-_Urogenital_Septum|Urogenital Septum]] | |||
| [[Development Animation - Trigone|Trigone]] | |||
| [[Development Animation - Renal|Renal Nephron]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gonad-icon.jpg|90px|link=Development Animation - Ovary]] | |||
| [[File:Gonad-icon.jpg|90px|link=Development Animation - Testis]] | |||
| [[File:Female_external_001 icon.jpg|90px|link=Development_Animation_-_Genital_Female_External]] | |||
| [[File:Male_external_001 icon.jpg|90px|link=Development_Animation_-_Genital_Male_External]] | |||
| [[File:Uterus_001 icon.jpg|90px|link=Development_Animation_-_Uterus]] | |||
| [[File:Testis_001 icon.jpg|90px|link=Development_Animation_-_Testis_Descent]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Development Animation - Ovary|Ovary]] | |||
| [[Development Animation - Testis|Testis]] | |||
| [[Development_Animation_-_Genital_Female_External|Female External]] | |||
| [[Development_Animation_-_Genital_Male_External|Male External]] | |||
| [[Development_Animation_-_Uterus|Uterus]] | |||
| [[Development_Animation_-_Testis_Descent|Testis Descent]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:2010ANAT2341}} | {{Template:2010ANAT2341}} |
Revision as of 17:35, 20 September 2010
Stage 13
E1L | E2L | E3L | E4L | E5L | E6L | E7L |
F1L | F2L | F3L | F4L | F5L | F6L | F7L |
G1L | G2L | G3L | G4L | G5L | G6L | G7L |
Stage 22
F1L | F2L | F3L | F4L | F5L | F6L | F7L |
G1L | G2L | G3L | G4L | G5L | G6L | G7L |
Stage 22 Selected
F4 kidney | F5 renal pelvis | F6 nephron | F7 gonad | |||
G1 ureter | G2 mesonephros | G3 testis | G4 rete tesits | G5 urogenital | G6 urogenital | G7 urogenital |
Urogenital Movies
Urogenital Sinus | Urogenital Septum | Trigone | Renal Nephron | ||
Ovary | Testis | Female External | Male External | Uterus | Testis Descent |
Glossary Links
- Glossary: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Numbers | Symbols | Term Link
Course Content 2010
Embryology Introduction | Cell Division/Fertilization | Lab 1 | Week 1&2 Development | Week 3 Development | Lab 2 | Mesoderm Development | Ectoderm, Early Neural, Neural Crest | Lab 3 | Early Vascular Development | Placenta | Lab 4 | Endoderm, Early Gastrointestinal | Respiratory Development | Lab 5 | Head Development | Neural Crest Development | Lab 6 | Musculoskeletal Development | Limb Development | Lab 7 | Kidney | Genital | Lab 8 | Sensory | Stem Cells | Stem Cells | Endocrine | Lab 10 | Late Vascular Development | Integumentary | Lab 11 | Birth, Postnatal | Revision | Lab 12 | Lecture Audio | Course Timetable
Cite this page: Hill, M.A. (2024, April 19) Embryology 2010 Lab 8. Retrieved from https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/2010_Lab_8
- © Dr Mark Hill 2024, UNSW Embryology ISBN: 978 0 7334 2609 4 - UNSW CRICOS Provider Code No. 00098G