2010 Lab 8: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
No edit summary |
|||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Stage 22== | ==Stage 22 Selected== | ||
{| | |||
|+'''[[Carnegie_stage_22_-_selected_serial_sections|Stage 22]]''' ''selected serial labeled images'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 188.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 189.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 190.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 191.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 188.jpg|F4 kidney]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 189.jpg|F5 renal pelvis]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 190.jpg|F6 nephron]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 191.jpg|F7 gonad]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 192.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 193.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 194.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 195.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 196.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 197.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 198.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 192.jpg|G1 ureter]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 193.jpg|G2 mesonephros]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 194.jpg|G3 testis]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 195.jpg|G4 rete tesits]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 196.jpg|G5 urogenital]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 197.jpg|G6 urogenital]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 198.jpg|G7 urogenital]] | |||
|} | |||
==Stage 22== | ==Stage 22== |
Revision as of 17:25, 20 September 2010
Laboratory Notice - Mark Hill
This online lab page will contain the content required when attending the practical. Currently this page is only a template and will be updated before the practical (this notice removed when completed).Stage 13
E1L | E2L | E3L | E4L | E5L | E6L | E7L |
F1L | F2L | F3L | F4L | F5L | F6L | F7L |
G1L | G2L | G3L | G4L | G5L | G6L | G7L |
Stage 22 Selected
F4 kidney | F5 renal pelvis | F6 nephron | F7 gonad | |||
G1 ureter | G2 mesonephros | G3 testis | G4 rete tesits | G5 urogenital | G6 urogenital | G7 urogenital |
Stage 22
F1L | F2L | F3L | F4L | F5L | F6L | F7L |
G1L | G2L | G3L | G4L | G5L | G6L | G7L |