Talk:Carnegie stage 18: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
* number of semicircular ducts (1-3). | * number of semicircular ducts (1-3). | ||
* length of the paramesonephric duct. | * length of the paramesonephric duct. | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 109 | |||
| 1897 | |||
| tubal | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 144 | |||
| 1899 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| I75 | |||
| 1900 | |||
| tubal | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 296 | |||
| 1905 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 317 | |||
| 1905 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 351 | |||
| 1904 | |||
| injected | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 406 | |||
| 1907 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 423 | |||
| 1904 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 424 | |||
| 1904 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 492 | |||
| 1911 | |||
| injected (india ink) | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 511 | |||
| 1911 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 670 | |||
| 1913 | |||
| tubal | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 719 | |||
| 1913 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 733 | |||
| 1913 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 841 | |||
| 1914 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 899 | |||
| 1914 | |||
| tubal head injured | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 991 | |||
| 1914 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 1909 | |||
| 1917 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 2673 | |||
| 1919 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 4430 | |||
| 1923 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 5542B | |||
| 1923 | |||
| other twin abnormal | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 5747 | |||
| 1928 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 5935A | |||
| 1929 | |||
| other twin stunted | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 6522 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 6524 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 6525 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 6527 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 6528 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 6529 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 6533 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 6551 | |||
| 1932 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 7707 | |||
| 1939 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 8097 | |||
| 1942 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 8172 | |||
| 1943 | |||
| operative | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 8235 | |||
| 1944 | |||
| tubal | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 8355 | |||
| 1946 | |||
| tubal | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 8812 | |||
| 1950 | |||
| rubella | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 8945 | |||
| 1952 | |||
| Uni of Chicago No. 1254 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 9107 | |||
| 1918 | |||
| Uni of Chicago No. 516 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 9247 | |||
| 1954 | |||
| tubal | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:15, 23 April 2012
Stage 18 development indices
- number of semicircular ducts (1-3).
- length of the paramesonephric duct.
18 | 109 | 1897 | tubal |
18 | 144 | 1899 | |
18 | I75 | 1900 | tubal |
18 | 296 | 1905 | |
18 | 317 | 1905 | |
18 | 351 | 1904 | injected |
18 | 406 | 1907 | |
18 | 423 | 1904 | |
18 | 424 | 1904 | |
18 | 492 | 1911 | injected (india ink) |
18 | 511 | 1911 | |
18 | 670 | 1913 | tubal |
18 | 719 | 1913 | |
18 | 733 | 1913 | |
18 | 841 | 1914 | |
18 | 899 | 1914 | tubal head injured |
18 | 991 | 1914 | |
18 | 1909 | 1917 | |
18 | 2673 | 1919 | |
18 | 4430 | 1923 | |
18 | 5542B | 1923 | other twin abnormal |
18 | 5747 | 1928 | |
18 | 5935A | 1929 | other twin stunted |
18 | 6522 | ? | |
18 | 6524 | ? | |
18 | 6525 | ? | |
18 | 6527 | ? | |
18 | 6528 | ? | |
18 | 6529 | ? | |
18 | 6533 | ? | |
18 | 6551 | 1932 | |
18 | 7707 | 1939 | |
18 | 8097 | 1942 | |
18 | 8172 | 1943 | operative |
18 | 8235 | 1944 | tubal |
18 | 8355 | 1946 | tubal |
18 | 8812 | 1950 | rubella |
18 | 8945 | 1952 | Uni of Chicago No. 1254 |
18 | 9107 | 1918 | Uni of Chicago No. 516 |
18 | 9247 | 1954 | tubal |